2004

Rottweiler Club of Victoria – Open Show

June 2004

Judge Mr Bill Patterson

CHAMPION DOG
1 Ch Goodiesway Basko (AI) CDX ET
2 Ch Ubersein The Eliminator

CHAMPION BITCH
1 Ch Oscelly Strumpets Lass
2 Ch Wrathchild Ultimate Sin

BABY PUPPY DOG
1 Vonrein Jagens An Aussie
2 Svawill Hutch
3 Svawill Hajduk
4 Amindi Hunk A Spunk
5 Siegertal Spike
6 Amindi Hornbag

BABY PUPPY BITCH
1 Svawill Halcy
2 Wrathchild Cardinal Sin
3 Svawill Hakira
4 Vonrein Waltzing Matilda
5 Amindi Look At Moi
6 Ubersein Oohs & Aahs

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1 Vospiel Dominator
2 Karrho Icelea Shadow
3 Vonderzenn Gotcha V Hope
4 Zimjaz Zoticus

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1 Vospiel Dream
2 Alshaus Vanity
3 Zimjaz Zonovla
4 Vonderzenn Gage V Hope
5 Vospiel Donner
6 Karrho Iselea Impression

PUPPY DOG
1 Rakaaz Dual Impact
2 Schoenburg Forester

PUPPY BITCH
1 Allgemein Halle
2 Shidian Au All About Me

JUNIOR DOG
1 Wrathchild Neon Knights
2 Dellkarn Armani
3 Ludendorf Falkon (AI)
4 Wrathchild Black Sabbath
5 Lynschkin Midnite Ego
6 Ludendorf Frodo (AI)

JUNIOR BITCH
1 Wrathchild Seventh Star
2 Dellkarn Anais Anais
3 Lynschkin Midnite Child
4 Eramoo Dazzling Dion

INTERMEDIATE DOG
1 Ubersein Murphys Law
2 Dellahar Ultra Busy
3 Hausemehr Cadmus (AI)
4 Sarayda Fallen Angel

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1 Ubersein Mad About You
2 Oberschoen Absolute
3 Chamrott Bjay
4 Rakaaz High Falutin
5 Hausmehr Decadence (IID)
6 Ludendorf Ellah

OPEN DOG
1 Allgemein Felix
2 Zimjaz Aramis
3 Rakaaz Governor

OPEN BITCH
1 Ubersein Masquerade
2 Vonderzenn Grand Elite
3 Vonrein Demis Blue Ice
4 Vonrein Ices Magic
5 Ananda Fox In Sox
6 Romhund Jewel

BEST IN SHOW – Allgemein Felix

RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW – Ubersein Masquerade


SPECIAL CLASSES:

BEST HEAD (DOG) – Dellkarn Armani
BEST HEAD (BITCH) – Rakaaz High Falutin
BEST GAIT – Lynschkin Midnite Ego
BEST TOPLINE – Lynschkin Midnite Ego

BREEDER/OWNER/HANDLER – Ubersein Khamsin Storm


Rottweiler Club of Victoria – Restricted Obedience Trial

June 2006
Judge: Mr David Hutson (Utility & Open), Mrs Betty Cowling (Encouragement & Novice

NOVICE
1 Sanduka Lord of The Ring (192)
2 Ananda Double Dare (185)
3 Wrathchild Neon Knights (178)

ENCOURAGEMENT
1 Rakaaz High Falutin (123)

OPEN
1 Ludendorf Dkiah AI UD (196)
2 Hilashijy Obe Don Guan CD (175)

UTILITY
1 Ch Ananda Carbon Copy (191)
2 Ludendorf Dkiah AI UD (NQ)
3 Dual Ch (T) Jahzorn Brilliant N Blue (A) CDX (NQ)

BEST IN TRIAL
T Ch Willemstadt Quentin CDX

RUNNER UP IN TRIAL
Grand Ch Blickscharf Ashke (A) ET

Join The RCV

Would you like to join us? We welcome new members at any time to join the the Rottweiler Club of Victoria – the largest Rottweiler Club in Australia.