1997

Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc

1997 Open Show
Judge Mr Dan Johnson

CHAMPION DOG
1 Ch Rottvinja Frey
2 Ch Brojelie Benson

CHAMPION BITCH
1 Ch Stevmar Just a Dream (A)
2 Ch Vanglen Bold Bianca
3 Ch Kleinhund Mein Nikita (A)

BABY PUPPY DOG
1 Stevmar Ever And Again
2 Vonmacht Zambia
3 Aardhond Loyal Achiever
4 Vonrein Blow Ya Sax Jazz
5 Aardhond Loyal Alibi
6 Vonmacht Keinya

BABY PUPPY BITCH
1 Vonmacht Nyasa Isobel
2 Vonrein Classic Jazz
3 Glenosci Innes
4 Substanz Silver Spirit
5 Linbedach To Kc Koo
6 Glenosci Micala

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1 Holzfaller Caspa Von Tosh
2 Ubersein Speak Oth Devil
3 Castobian Dream Chaser
4 Holzfaller Cail Von Tosh
5 Armoury Der Kazer

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1 Alshaus Miranda
2 Alshaus Mystery

PUPPY DOG
1 Brojelie Gus
2 Holzfaller Cato Von Tosh
3 Holzfaller Caleb Von Tosh
4 Muzairib Duke Ellington

PUPPY BITCH
1 Glenosci Airly
2 Willemstadt Zora
3 Willemstadt Zara
4 Ardchattan Gretchen

JUNIOR DOG
1 Stromhall Xanadoo
2 Bohmerwald Asko
3 Liebschaft Zazu

JUNIOR BITCH
1 Bohmerwald Anden
2 Lindebach Twist N Shout
3 Armory Cashmere
4 Linbedach Slap N Tickle
5 Liebschaft Nala
6 Willemstadt Wild N Wicked

INTERMEDIATE DOG
1 Satinapride My Macka
2 Alijess Arctic Beaux (A)
3 Glenosci TG Ritchie AI
4 Oskaiben Zeus (A)
5 Vormund Lord Benno (A)

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1 Nahren Femme Fatale
2 Stromhall Wishful Thinkn
3 Allerhochst Elke
4 Holzfaller Brinn Von Pico AI (A)
5 Alshaus Lyric
6 Jarinlee Briony

OPEN DOG
1 Brohez Baron Beau (A)
2 Holzfaller Aalen (A)
3 Kyradel High Nmighty CDX (A)
4 Invictus Argyle CDX (A)

OPEN BITCH
1 Camphill Betty Blue (A)
2 Vormund Frau Henna (A)

BEST DOG
Brohez Baron Beau (A)

BEST BITCH
Nahren Femme Fatale

RESERVE DOG
Satinapride My Macka

RESERVE BITCH
Stromhall Wishful Thinkn

BEST IN SHOW – Brohez Baron Beau (A)

RUNNER UP IN SHOW – Nahren Femme Fatale


Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc

1997 Restricted Trial

ENCOURAGEMENT DOG
1 Incola Cruising Camaro (A), S. Braod & R Disher – 118 NQ
2 Castobian Black Baron (A), Castobian Kennels – 103 NQ

ENCOURAGEMENT BITCH
1 Jahzorn Brilliant N Blue (A), S & J Baird – NQ
2 Alshaus Mystery, D Kerry – NQ
3 Jarinlee Briony, H Clegg – NQ

NOVICE DOG
1 Craigheath Barnaby, H Parker – 181
2 Winnweiler Ari (A), J Pancer – 174 NQ
3 Murraleah Unstopable, Mr & Mrs P O’Neil – NQ

NOVICE BITCH
1 Holzfaller Brinn Von Pico AI [A], Woodman & Xuereb – 191
2 Incola Pink Cadilac, G & J Reid – 183
3 Romhund Demeieke (A), J Pancer – 178

OPEN DOG
1 Kanshin Zenarra CDX, P Kirton – 186
2 Broznald Heinski CDX (A), G & J Reid – NQ
3 Invictus Argyle CDX (A), D & N Abell – NQ

OPEN BITCH
1 Siegertal Gina CD, R Grigg – 184
2 Ludendorf Bianca CDX TD, A Slavin – NQ
3 Ashmirra Tahlina CD, Mr & Mrs Scott – NQ

UTILITY DOG
1 Landenirgh Terrel CDX, V Legat – NQ

UTILITY BITCH
1 Wyralla Cassie CDX TDX, D Stewart – NQ
2 Yukana Alexis CDX, G Todd – NQ

BEST IN TRIAL
Holzfaller Brinn Von Pico AI [A], Woodman & Xuereb – 191

RUNNER UP IN TRIAL
Kanshin Zenarra CDX, P Kirton – 186

Join The RCV

Would you like to join us? We welcome new members at any time to join the the Rottweiler Club of Victoria – the largest Rottweiler Club in Australia.