National – 2017

27th National Rottweiler Specialty Show Results

(Hosted by the Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc)

2017- Judge: Herr Dieter Viehoft (Germany)

BABY PUPPY DOG
3 Absent. 11 entered
VP1. Kagiso Africas Lil Mufasa
VP 2. Connalpie Sir Gizmo
VP 3. Stambakai I Am Mckenzie Baker
P 4. Vonzennith Venum (AI)
P 5. Kagiso Africas Lil Pumba
P6. Darkcide Down N Dirty
P7. Nottrott Wyld Gustov

BABY PUPPY BITCH
3 absent. 13 Entered
Vp 1. Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu
VP 2. Nottrott Wyld Genie
VP 3. Diziz I’m In Charge
P 4. Stambaki I Am Billie Jean
P 5. Allegemein Tikka
P6. Allegemein Trix

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1 Absent. 4 Entered
P 1. Stevmar Black Onyx Gem
P2. Ubersein Seven Wonders
P3. Rakaaz Zander (AI)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1 Absent. 12 Entered
VP 1. Rakaaz Zelda (AI)
VP 2. Vomschatz Chicka Boom
VP 3. Stevmar Sapphire Gem
P 4. Kormeister Tis Tili
P5. Ashkevron I Am The Only
P 6. Rajenna Chyna

PUPPY DOG
No Absent. 8 Entered
VP 1. Ubersein The Chain
VP 2. Ubersein Landslide
VP 3. Jamzaaba Deadly Venom
P 4. Hegestrauch Rukus
P5. Oberschoen Black Eddie
P 6. Luthcridhe Merlin

PUPPY BITCH
2 Absent. 17 Entered
Vp 1. Jamzaaba Darling With Destiny
VP 2. Hegestrauch Renni
VP 3. Mondallin Cilla Black
P4. Nicfra Erodar Frankie
P 5. Blickscharf Gita
P6. Rosarott Just Cruzn

JUNIOR DOG
1 Absent. 7. Entered
SG 1. Rosarott Maximum Wasabee
SG 2. Leegaz Bruno Mars
SG 3. Vonzennith Impi
SG 4. Darkcide Pulp Fiction
SG 5. Blickscarf Forest
SG 6. Darkcide American Graffiti

JUNIOR BITCH
2 Absent. 15 Entered
V1. Eclipse Poison Ivy (AI)
V2. Hegestrauch Quad
V3. Connalpie Runninon Purple Rain
Sg4. Rosarott Still Cruzn
Sg5. Mondallin Cinda Rella
SG 6. Rockdalstar Queen Jacoba

Balance SG

INTERMEDIATE DOG
2 Absent. 15 Entered
V1. Darksupreme Infamous Warrior
V2. Bailiamina Fast To Furious
V3. Ch Oscelly Alfonso
V4. Ubersein Get A Grip
V5. Inselstaat Morro (AI)
SG 6 .Stevmar Cosmopolitan

Bal SG

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
2 Absent. 20 Entered
V1. Vitosha Von Kelemen (imp SRB)
V2. Starkehre Neverending Story
V3. Darksupreme Infamous Zi
V4. Nowstarin Keeping The Faith
V5. Ubersein Beyond Beautiful
V6. Ch Hegestrauch Paz
V7. Starkehre Bonnie and Clyde

Bal SG

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
3 Absent. 15 Entered
V1. Vomschatz Junior
V2. Eclipsen Darkside of The Moon
SG 3. Ch Alchemy Chumpy Pullin (AI)
SG4. NRCA Ch Ch Diziz Another Rumour
SG 5. Ubersein Walk This Way
SG 6. NRCA Ch Ch Ubersein Demolition Man (AI)

Bal SG

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
23 Entered. 4. Absent
V1. Sanduka River Ash
V2. Ch Stevmar Superstitious (AI)
V3. Ch Kagiso Pretty Savanah ET
V4. Rakaaz Quintessential
V5. Ch Eclipse Gold Dust Women
V6. Blickscarf Yuma

Bal. SG

OPEN DOG
17 Entered. 2. Absent
V1. Ch Rottsdale Nero (Imp Swe)
V2. NRCA Ch Ch Ubersein Strikes Again
V3. Diziz Disturbing The Peace
SG 4. Darksupreme Hardcore
SG 5. Petrovrotti Grandos
SG 6. Ch Rakaaz Sandor TD

Bal SG

OPEN BITCH
24 Entered. 2 Absent
V1. Ch Luthcridhe Arya (AI)
V2. Ch Vonzennith Lexxi
V3. Ch Ubersein Balou Skies Atopulant (AI)
V4. Ch Svawill Wenna
V5. Argead Vioer
V6. Ch Alchemy Belle Brockhoff (AI)
V7. Taringa Reminsce

Bal SG

VETERAN DOG
6 Entered. No Absent
1 NRCA Ch Ch Rottisliebe Devils Delite HSAs HSBs WWPD
2 NRCA Ch Ch Cabulla Davy Jones TD HT ET WPD
3 Ch Oscelly Davy Jones TD HT ET WPD
4 Ch Kanberchic Emporer Arley RE PT
5 NRCA Ch Ch Rosarott Bounty Hunter CD TDX PT
6 Ch Yakov V Meijl Zeven (Imp NDL)

VETERAN BITCH
3 Entered. 1 Absent
1 Cabulla Tia Dalma HT ET
2 Rakaaz Ooh Baby Baby

NEUTER DOG
1 Entered
1 NRCA Ch Neut Ch Kiahbel Paco CCD RA

NEUTER BITCH
3 Entered
1 Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams
2 Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) RN CD
3 Neut Ch Zalapa Gunna See Ya

Challenge Dog – Darksupreme Infamous Warrior
Reserve Challenge Dog – Vomschatz Junior

Challenge Bitch – Ch Luthcridhe Arya
Reserve Challenge Bitch – Vitosha Von Kelemen

Best In Show – Darksupreme Infamous Warrior
Runner Up In Show – Luthcridhe Arya

Minor Puppy In Show – Stevmar Black Onyx Gem
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show – Rakaaz Zelda (AI)

Baby Puppy In Show – Kagiso Africas Lil Mufasa
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show – Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu

Puppy In Show – Ubersein The Chain
Opposite Puppy In Show – Jamzaaba Daring With Destiny

Junior In Show – Eclipsen Poison Ivy
Opp Junior In Show – Rosarott Maximum Wasabee

Intermediate In Show – Darksupreme Infamous Warrior
Opp Intermediate In Show – Vitas ha Von Kelemen

Aust Bred In Show – Sanduka River Ash
Opp Aust Bred In Show – Vomschatz Junior

Open In Show – Ch Luthcridhe Arya
Opp Open In Show – Ch Rottsdale Nero (Imp IRL)

Veteran In Show – Rottisliebe Devils Delite
Opp Veteran In Show – Cabulla Tia Dalma

Neuter In Show – Stolzein Follow Your Dreams
Opp Neuter In Show – Ch Kiahbel Paco

Sire & Progeny – Rottsdale Nero
Dam & Progeny – Taringa Reminsce

Stud Dog in Show – POL Jr Ch POL Ch LTU Ch INT Ch GER Ch SLV Ch LVA Ch Gandalf Marstal IPO2 (POL)
Brood Bitch in Show – Gr Ch Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith


Breed Survey

Ch Oscelly Star Attraction – REPRESENT
Allgemein Rolex Vom Eragon (AI) ET – PASS
Eclipsen Darkside Ofthe Moon (AI) – PASS
Allgemein Steel Vom Night ET – PASS
Diziz Disturbing The Peace – PASS
Ch Oscelly Alfonso – PASS
Rosarott Been Cruzn RN PT – PASS
Ch Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins (AI) HNAsd HSBs HSAc ET – PASS
Taringa Reminisce – PASS
Ch Luthcridhe Arya (AI) RN – PASS
Nowstarin Keeping The Faith – PASS
Starkehre Neverending Story – PASS


Obedience/Rally O Trials

CDX

1st NQ – T Ch Rosarott Becool CDX RM PT (S Cranckshaw)
2nd NQ – Rakaaz Vasco CD RA (J Butcher)

CD

1st – NRC(A) Ch Neut Ch Kiahbel Paco CCD RA (B Osler)
2nd – Ch Morerot Bedazzle Me Maggie CCD RA PT (Dr M D Keller)
3rd NQ – Ch & Neut Ch Kanberchic Ataeger Baby CCD RE TD PT (N Medlicott)

CCD

1st – Vomschatz Radioactive (S Robbins)
2nd NQ – Blakeco Intime Arkira (T D Baird)
3rd NQ – Darksupreme Hardcore (N & S Bennett)

RALLY O NOVICE

1st – Darksupreme Hardcore (N & S Bennett)
2nd – Morgerot Calypso (Dr M D Keller)
3rd – Morgerot Cassiopeia (Dr M D Keller)

RALLY O ADVANCED A

1st – Ch Vomshatz Archie RN (B Osler)
2nd NQ – Dual Ch (T) Blakesims Stop Me CCD RN TSD (N Medlicot)

RALLY O ADVANCED B

1st – Ch Morgerot Anton CD RA PT (M D Keller)

RALLY O EXCELLENT A

1st – Rottisliebe Devil By Design CD RA (D Donald)
2nd – Rakaaz Vasco CD RA (J Butcher)
3rd – Rottisliebe Eleventh Hour PT CD RA (D Donald)

RALLY O EXCELLENT B

1st – Ch Morgerot Anton CD RA PT (M D Keller)

RALLY O MASTER

1st – T Ch Rosarott Becool CDX RM PT (S Cranckshaw)
2nd – Ch Morgerot Anton CD RA PT (M D Keller)
3rd – Chamrott Eynar CD RE HSAs TD (S Crankshaw)


Herding Trials

STARTED DUCKS A COURSE
H2 – NRCA CH Rottisliebe Devil’s Delite HSAs HSBs WWPD (S & L McFarland)

D/BJudge 1Judge 2
DRET79

STARTED DUCKS B COURSE
H1 – CH Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins(AI) HNAsd HSBs HSAc ET (Meg Lewis)

D/BJudge 1Judge 2
BSCR92.5 V

JUDGE 1 …. Ms Hannah Barry. JUDGE 2 …. Ms Claire Stipic.
H8 – Rakaaz Zakara (Marianne Peisl)
H9 – Starkehre Run Lola Run CCD RE (Bobbee Terrill)

D/BJudge 1Judge 2
DNRPass
DNRPass

HERDING TEST
H10 – Czarkym Hows The Serenity (A & T Soifer)
H9 – Seratos Vom Fire NDreams ET WPD (Katrina Raeburn)
H11 – Starkehre Run Lola Run CCD RE (Bobbee Terrill)
H12 – Starkehre Bonnie And Clyde (Meg Lewis / Callie Trihey)

D/BJudge 1Judge 2
BSCRSCR
BPassPass
BPassPass
BSCRSCR

PRE-TRIAL
H13 – Rakaaz Vasco CD RA (Jane Butcher)
H14 – Blakesims Kanyemba Brooklyn HT (Narelle Medlicott)
H15 – Starkehre Dirty Dancing HT (Meg Lewis)
H12 – Starkehre Bonnie And Clyde (Meg Lewis)

D/BJudge 1Judge 2
DPassPass
BPassPass
BSCRSCR
BSCRSCR

JUDGE 1 …. Mrs Kate Dourley. JUDGE 2 …. Ms Karen Edwards
NOVICE CATTLE A COURSE

CH Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins(AI) HNAsd HSBs HSAc ET (Meg Lewis)

D/BJudge 1Judge 2
BRETRET

STARTED SHEEP A COURSE
H2 – NRCA CH Rottisliebe Devil’s Delite HSAs HSBs WWPD (S & L McFarland)
H3 – CH & Neuter CH Kanberchic Ataegar Baby CCD RE TD PT (Narelle Medlicott)
H4 – Starkehre I Am Legend HSAs (Meg Lewis)
H5 – Rottisliebe Fergalicious PT (S & L McFarland)
H6 – Kameraden Lady Vixen PT (Maureen Canning)

D/BJudge 1Judge 2
D9095.5
BSCRSCR
DSCRSCR
BRETRET
B6378.5

NOVICE SHEEP A COURSE
H1 – CH Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins(AI) HNAsd HSBs HSAc ET (Meg Lewis)

D/BJudge 1Judge 2
B97.592 V

STARTED SHEEP B COURSE
H7 – TS Grand CH. TRI CH (RO) (T). Neuter CH Rosarott Basko’s Pride UD RAE HSAs ET WWPD (Bobbee Terrill)
H1 – CH Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins(AI) HNAsd HSBs HSAc ET (Meg Lewis)

D/BJudge 1Judge 2
DNQRET
B89SCR

NOVICE DUCKS A COURSE
H1 – CH Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins(AI) HNAsd HSBs HSAc ET (Meg Lewis)

D/BJudge 1Judge 2
B94.590 V

AWARDS

HIGH IN TRIAL – CH Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins (AI) HNAsd HSBs HSAc ET
RESERVE HIGH IN TRIAL – NRCA CH Rottisliebe Devil’s Delite HSAs HSBs WWPD

JUDGES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS
Rakazz Zakara
Starkehre Run Lola Run  CCD  RE
NRCA CH Rottisliebe Devil’s Delite  HSAs  HSBs  WWPD
TS Grand CH. TRI CH (RO) (T). Neuter CH Rosarott Basko’s Pride  UD  RAE HSAs  ET  WWPD
Kameraden Lady Vixen  PT
Blakesims Kanyemba Brooklyn HT

Join The RCV

Would you like to join us? We welcome new members at any time to join the the Rottweiler Club of Victoria – the largest Rottweiler Club in Australia.