2000

Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc
28th Championship Show – 26 & 27 February, 2000


VETERAN DOG
1 N. Badger Ch Nottrott Wild Torin
2 Lynschkin Kennels Ch Lynschkin Heath [A]

VETERAN BITCH
1 A. & C. White Ch Ormslee Tamara [A]
2 Woodman & Xuereb Ch Romhund Binka [A]
3 D & P. Johnson Ch Jagen Out Of The Blue (Imp UK) [A]
4 Ubersein Kennels Ch Ubersein Abbey Ablaze [A] CD
5 Lynschkin Kennels Ch Lynschkin Miss Madison [A]

BABY PUPPY DOG
1 Vernon & Johnson Jahzorn Embossed In Blue
2 A. Meyer-Dilley Vonmeyer Caradoc
3 M. Shaw Willemstadt Lite My Fire
4 G. Demenezes Vonmeyer Conrad
5 D. & V. Cleghorn Talbony Cochise
6 D. Kerry Alijess Eclipse

BABY PUPPY BITCH
1 Vernon & Johnson Jahzorn Excuse Me Im Blue
2 D. & P. Johnson Jahzorn Elude to Blue
3 A. Meyer-Dilley Vonmeyer Catja
4 Ubersein Kennels Schwarzkraft Aphrodite
5 D. Kerry Alijess Devils D Lite
6 D. & M. Johnson Schwarzkraft Athena

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1 A. McKerlie Alshaus Quarter Master
2 M. Shaw Willemstadt Bee Jay
3 D. Harrison Dellahar Gold Otan
4 R. O’Brien Zamenhof Tisdynasty
5 I. Moore Hausemehr Aramus
6 R. & D Allen Alshaus Quick Silver

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1 S. Basford Alshaus Quell
2 S. Hubbard Blackcombe Valhera
3 R. & D. Allen Alshaus Quality Girl
4 D. Harrison Dellahar Gold Field
5 N. Hahn Schwartzhund Ruby Lee
6 D. Harrison Dellahar Gold Bliss

PUPPY DOG
1 S. & S. Kruzenga Blickscharf Ashke
2 T. Finn Ubersein Geronimo
3 S. Basford Sanmar Super Tanker
4 S. & S. Smith Ubersein The Gambler
5 Svaljek & Willingen Svawill Chavez
6 K. Kuklinsky Ntaba Fiery Moritz

PUPPY BITCH
1 M. Czarnecki Ubersein Guiding Light
2 J. Milner Nahren Cactus Flower
3 M. Shaw Willemstadt Gaby
4 Satinapride Kennels Satinapride Queen Bea
5 S. Basford Sanmar Supersonic
6 Lynschkin Kennels Lynschkin Midnite Dreams

JUNIOR DOG
1 Valdkreiger Rottweilers Valdkreiger Cheeky Chap
2 MacDonald & Veale Blackcombe Unser Barry (IID Gmy)
3 D. McGuinness Schoenburg Black Bear
4 N. Apps Ubersein All Fired Up
5 L. Rodrigues Seratos Benson [A]
6 R. Ciantar Sanduka Simply Super

JUNIOR BITCH
1 Olsen & Baird Rakaaz Nara Finesse
2 S. & J. Barid Rakaaz Nara Flynn
3 D. & P. Johnson Alchemy Cilla Black
4 A. Franks Sanduka Sheer Pleasure
5 C. & D. Robinson Brojelie Haylee
6 D. & L. Greig Dreistleigh Das Emma

INTERMEDIATE DOG
1 Bell & Walkom Ntaba Fiery Bismark
2 Ubersein Kennels Ubersein The Eliminator [A]
3 G. & P. Hall Don Guan V T Detoricahof HDTC (Imp NDL)
4 White & McKinley Rottisliebe Anuffs Anuff
5 J. Burridge Gelderland High Esteem
6 Glenosci Kennels Glenosci McTosh [A]

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1 N. Hughes Ch Canorous Black Majic
2 Lynschkin Kennels Ch Lynschkin Midnite Magic
3 J. & J. Belbin Glenosci Innes [A] 4. I. & L. Wallace Nowstarin The Rose
5 Valdkreiger Rottweilers Ch Schwarzen Jezebel
6 D. & M. Johnson Ubersein Eva So Exotic [A]

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
1 Veale & Janonio Ch Blackcombe Chakkotay
2 D. Field Ch Ubersein The Enforcer CD
3 S. Basford Ch Sanmar Black Bastian [A]
4 J. & K. Kinsella Ch Valdkreiger Ranjana
5 T. J. & K. O’Brien Ch Westobri Piba Zaan
6 S. Ryan Jonsha Zech Ez Encounter [A]

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
1 L. Deitch Deitzrot Eternal
2 R. Harrison Ch Dellahar Aztec Gold
3 H. Martini Ubersein Eva Sucha Madam [A]
4 P. Grills Blitzkrieg Gia
5 R. Veale Ch Blackcombe Kes
6 Valdkreiger Rottweilers Valdkreiger La Strada

OPEN DOG
1 Valdkreiger Rottweilers Ch Brabantsia Lord Beaumont
2 C Van Vereseveld Gr Ch Blackcombe La Forge CD ET
3 Kingdom & O’Brien Zamuich Count Arcey [A]
4 P. & K. Herz Ch Blickscharf Aurik [A]
5 P. & T. Godkin Ch Klasshund Nael Hahn [A] ET
6 D. Ayton Ch Brohez Baron Beau [A]

OPEN BITCH
1 J. Burns Ch Bernzhunde Hella
2 G. & P. Hall Ch Stromhall Wishful Thinkn [A]
3 W. Foster Ch Nahren Femme Fatale [A]
4 S. & S. Lodge Nottrott Wilde Della
5 I. Moore Romhund Hoax [A]
6 S. & S. Lodge Ch Nottrott Wilde Demi

CHALLENGE DOG
Ch Brabantsia Lord Beaumont

CHALLENGE BITCH
Ch Bernzhunde Hella

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Ch Blackcombe Chakkotay

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
Ch Stromhall Wishful Thinkn [A]

BEST IN SHOW
Ch Bernzhunde Hella

RUNNER UP IN SHOW
Ch Blackcombe Black Adder


2000 Rottweiler Club of Victoria

Restricted Obedience Trial Results

ENCOURAGEMENT DOG
1 C. Whiteley Invictus Millionaire
2 L. Rodrigues Seratos Benson [A]
3 L. Yuill Wrathchild Fade To Black

ENCOURAGEMENT BITCH
1 Holzfaller Chant Von Tosh [A]
2 J. & D. Boydell Castobian Gold N Spirit

NOVICE DOG
1 J. & D. Boydell Mibengel Nightfire
2 L. Greig Vonzennith Merkur
3 M. Powell Jahzorn Chance On Blue [A]

NOVICE BITCH
1 N. Hann Ch Schwarzhund Cashel ET
2 M. & C. McMahon Ludendorf Britta [A]

OPEN DOG
1 G. Bobbitt Kyradel High N Mighty [A] CDX
2 A. Lay Ch Ananda Carbon Copy [A] CD
3 J. Chatman & G. Smith Ch Chattaweil The Keeper CD

OPEN BITCH
1 T. Finn Ch Bohmerwald Anden [A] CDX TD
2 S. & J. Baird Ch Jahzorn Brilliant N Blue [A] CD TCX
3 I Scott Ashmirra Tahlina CDX

UTILITY DOG
1 G. Bobbitt Kyradel High N Mighty [A] CDX

UTILITY BITCH
1 R. Grigg Siegertal Gina CDX
2 I. Scott Ashmirra Tahlina CDX
3 I. & E. Stocker Schaden Elke CDX TD

BEST IN TRIAL
Kyradel High N Mighty [A] CDX

RUNNER UP IN TRIAL
Ch Bohmerwald Anden [A] CDX

Join The RCV

Would you like to join us? We welcome new members at any time to join the the Rottweiler Club of Victoria – the largest Rottweiler Club in Australia.