Rottweiler Club of Victoria – Open Show

June 2009

Judge Mr Mick Svaljek

Note: Bold is best class in show winner

CHAMPION DOG
1 Ch Ubersein Vaturbo's Legacy
2 Ch Ntaba Fiery Jaro

CHAMPION BITCH
NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Running on Faith
2  Ch Ubersein Tough T Tease (AI)
3 NRCA Ch & Ch Wuzdenrot Freya
4 Ch Kiahbel Annika

BABY PUPPY DOG
1 Oberschoen Checkmate
2 Hegestrauch Manni
3 Ubersein Zero Tolerance
4

BABY PUPPY BITCH
1 Oberschoen Black Cinder
2 Ubersein Ziggerty Boo
3 Ubersein Zephyr Breeze
4 Ubersein Zsa Zsa Zsa

MINOR PUPPY DOG
None entered

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
None entered


 

PUPPY DOG
1 Stolzsein Cannon Bolt
2 Ubersein Yahoo
3 Sennendorf Tiny Tim
4 Rottisliebe Devils Delite
5 Siegertal Quantas

PUPPY BITCH
1 Wuzdenrot Im Sabrina
2 Stolzsein Chief Justice
3 Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses
4 Allgemein Maako

JUNIOR DOG
1 Rakaaz Let It Shine (absent from runoff)
2 Zessinhuf Zwei Aldrik
3 Dellkarn Dekine Dalton
4 Zessinhuf Zwei Archard

JUNIOR BITCH
1 Vonzennith Tyra
2 Ashkevron The Answer is Y
3 Zessinhuf Zwei Aisha
4 Zessinhuf Zwei Amara

INTERMEDIATE DOG
1 Oberschoen Black Ash
2 Allgemein Loti
3 Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici TD

 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1 Brescot Saphira Storm
2 Willemstadt Saffron Dust
3 Substanz Kovi Ilka
4 Cabulla River Keiwa

OPEN DOG
1 Ubersein Strong Persuader
2 NRCA Ch Dellahar Darkon
3 NRCA Ch Ludendorf Frodo (AI)
4 Ubersein Tough Actofolow

 

OPEN BITCH
1 Ubersein Sweet Fanny Adams
2 Kiahbel Alexia
3 Ludendorf Jasmin
4 Rosarott Atish
5 Willemstadt Jade
6 Rosarott Akira

 

BEST DOG – Oberschoen Black Ash
RUNNER UP BEST DOG – Allgemein Loti

BEST BITCH – Brescot Saphira Storm
RUNNER UP BEST BITCH – Vonzennith Tyra

BEST IN SHOW – Oberschoen Black Ash

RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW – Allgemein Loti

SPECIAL CLASSES:

BEST HEAD (DOG) – TBA
BEST HEAD (BITCH) – TBA
BEST GAIT – TBA
BEST TOPLINE – TBA

 

Rottweiler Club of Victoria – Restricted Obedience Trial

June 2009

Judges: Mr G Parsons & Mr P Greenland

CCD

1 Zamuich Miss Heartnsoul (97)
2 Ch Ubersein Va Va Voom (93)
3 Chamrott Enyar (82)

NOVICE
1 T Ch Schoenburg Fidelity  (NQ)

 

OPEN
1 Dual Ch (T) Dellahar Ultra Busy CD ET (NQ)

UTILITY
1 Dual Ch (T) Dellahar Ultra Busy CD ET (NQ)

UDX
1 T Ch OC Willemstadt Quentin (186)

BEST IN TRIAL
T Ch OC Willemstadt Quentin

RUNNER UP BEST IN TRIAL
Dual Ch (T) Dellahar Ultra Busy CD ET 

Top of Page