Rottweiler Club of Victoria – Open Show

June 2006

Judge Mr Ian Clark

Note: Bold is best class in show winner

CHAMPION DOG
1 NRCA & Aust Grand Ch Blickscharf Ashke (A) ET

CHAMPION BITCH
1 Ch Ubersein On A Promise TD (A)
2 NRCA & Aust Ch Rakaaz Nara Flynn (A) CD TD ET
3 Ch Wrathchild Cardinal Sin

BABY PUPPY DOG
1 Vonderzenn Grand Hunter
2 Ludendorf Jaeger
3 Blackmanner Loyal Danko
4 Lenbedach With A Bullet

BABY PUPPY BITCH
1 Hegestrauch Lunja
2 Kiahbel Annika
3 Wrathchild Bellatrix

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1 Kysurakyan Banash Teco
2
3
4

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1 Dellahar Imme
2 Dellahar Frisco
 

PUPPY DOG
1 Sarayda Eldorado

PUPPY BITCH
1 Ubersein Que Sera Sera
2 Sarayda Electra

JUNIOR DOG
1 Ubersein Prince of Tides
2 Sarayda Drop of Jupiter
3 Dellkarn Bada Bing
4 Sarayda The Diplomat

JUNIOR BITCH
1 Ubersein Pucker Up
2 Sarayda Drama Queen
3 Svawill Ivy (AI)
4 Muzairib Katze Kate

INTERMEDIATE DOG
1 Glencoe The Game
2 Svawill Hajduk
3 Nazeem Ash's Image

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1 Schwarzbear Kitt Falke (AI)
2 Schoenburg Fidelity

OPEN DOG
1 Dellkarn Armani
2 Rakaaz Dual Impact

OPEN BITCH
1 Vonderzenn Grand Erika
2 Ubersein Khamsin Storm
3 Romhund Jewel
4 Dellkarn Anais Anais

BEST DOG – Glencoe The Game
RUNNER UP BEST DOG – Ubersein Prince of Tides

BEST BITCH – Vonderzenn Grand Erika
RUNNER UP BEST DOG – Ubersein Khamsin Storm

BEST IN SHOW – Vonderzenn Grand Erika

RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW – Glencoe The Game

SPECIAL CLASSES:

BEST HEAD (DOG) – Nazeem Ash's Image
BEST HEAD (BITCH) – Dellkarn Anais Anais
BEST GAIT – Ubersein Prince of Tides
BEST TOPLINE – Ubersein Prince of Tides
BREEDER/OWNER/HANDLER – Ubersein Khamsin Storm

 

Rottweiler Club of Victoria – Restricted Obedience Trial

June 2006

ENCOURAGEMENT
1 Miltenberg Xanadu (124)
2 Vontojen Aronne Caedman (122)
3 Wrathchild Black Sabath (120)

NOVICE
1 Grand Ch Blickscharf Ashke (A) ET (NQ)
2 Ch Rakaaz High Falutin (NQ)
3  Blickscharf Franca (AI) (NQ)

OPEN
1 Sanduka Lord of The Ring CD (NQ)
2 Blickscharf Ari CD (NQ)
3 Dual Ch (T) Dellahar Ultra Busy CD ET (NQ)

UTILITY
1 T Ch Willemstadt Quentin CDX (190)
2 Nahren Avante Garde CDX AD JD (NQ)

BEST IN TRIAL
T Ch Willemstadt Quentin CDX

RUNNER UP IN TRIAL
Grand Ch Blickscharf Ashke (A) ET

Top of Page