Rottweiler Club of Victoria – Open Show

June 2001

Judge Mrs Phillipa Clark

CHAMPION DOG
1 Ch Delano Nash Abu Hassan (A)
2 Ch Blickscharf Ashke (A)
3 Ch Ubersein The Eliminator

CHAMPION BITCH
No Champion Bitches Entered

BABY PUPPY DOG
1 Ubersein Judge Dredd
2 Jonsha Lightning Bolt
3 Ubersein Joint Venture
4 Opersage Ayre
5 Nazeem Empra Zion
6 Kelzak Bold Fergus

BABY PUPPY BITCH
1 Jonsha Laydown Mazzaire
2 Jonsha Love In A Mist
3 Zamenhof All Star
4 Blackcombe Cest La Vie
5 Nazeem Empres Willow
6 Opersage Aide

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1 Romhund Jutz
2 Sanmar Black Tie Affair
3 Substanz Stiener
4 Nahren Savoir Faire

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1 Blickscharf Dark Sapphire
2 Romhund Jewel
3 Blickscharf Dame Ruby
4 Wrathchild Ultimate Sin
5 Sanmar Black In Vogue
6 Nahren Haute Couture

PUPPY DOG
1 Chamrott Angus

PUPPY BITCH
1 Romhund Jade
2 Chamrott Anka
3 Chamrott Asci

JUNIOR DOG
1 Hausemehr Bosco
2 Jansha Jackhammer
3 Satinapride Be Brock
4 Blickscharf Chance
5 Wrathchild The Trooper
6 Romhund Ikarus

JUNIOR BITCH
1 Oscelly Strumpets Lass
2 Ananda Exquist Jewel

INTERMEDIATE DOG
1 Alshaus Quarter Master
2 Jahzorn Embossed In Blue
3 Dellahar Gold Otan
4 Willemstadt Lite My Fire
5 Wuzdenrott Acclaim
6 Talboy Comanche

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1 Alchemy Cilla Black
2 Jahzorn Excuse Me Im Blue
3 Willemstadt Helga
4 Talbony Chanel
5 Schwarzkraft Aphrodite (A)
6 Rakaaz Nara Finesse (A)

OPEN DOG
1 Castobian Gold N Fortune
2 Substanz Silver Warrior
3 Substanz Count Odi
4 Rottisleibe Anuffs Anuff
5 Ubersein The Gambler
6 Goodiesway Basko (AI) (A)

OPEN BITCH
1 Glenosci HF Morgan
2 Ubersein Guiding Light (A)
3 Jonsha SJ Finesse (A)
4 Willemstadt Ebony
5 Rakaaz Nara Flynn (A) ET
6 Substanz Countess Inka

BEST IN SHOW – Alchemy Cilla Black

RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW – Castobian Gold N Fortune

 

Rottweiler Club of Victoria – Restricted Obedience Trial

June 2001

ENCOURAGEMENT
1 Ch Blickscharf Ashke (A)
2 Ch Glenosci Buchanan
3 Rottisliebe All Ambition (NQ)

NOVICE
1 Eramoo Wella
2 Wrathchild November Rain
3 Goodiesway Basko (AI) (A) (NQ)

OPEN
1 Ch Ubersein Speak Oth Devil CDX
2 Sandjborg Fritz (A) CDX (NQ)
3 Ch Jahzorn Brilliant N Blue (A) CDX TDX (NQ)

UTILITY
1 Kyradel High N Mighty (A) UD (NQ)

BEST IN TRIAL
Ch Ubersein Speak Oth Devil CDX

RUNNER UP IN TRIAL
Eramoo Wella

Top of Page