Rottweiler Club of Victoria – Open Show

July 2000

Judge Ms Louise Russell

CHAMPION DOG
1 Ch Klasshund Nael Hahn (A) ET
2 Ch Brohez Baron Beau (A)
3 Ch Aardhond My Loyal Alibi (A)

CHAMPION BITCH
1 Ch Dellahar Aztec Gold
2 Ch Lynschkin Midnite Magic
3 Ch Jahzorn Brilliant N Blue (A) CD TDX

BABY PUPPY DOG
1 Wrathchild The Trooper

BABY PUPPY BITCH
1 Vonderzenn Dare To be Grand
2 Eramoo Alfa Alexis
3 Eramoo Aneer Schnone Dama

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1 Jahzorn Embossed in Blue
2 Nahren The Auryn

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1 Jahzorn Excuse Me Im Blue
2 Wuzdenrot Abbey Lane
3 Jahzorn Esprit De Blue

PUPPY DOG
1 Alshaus Quarter Master
2 Nazeem Lord Xander
3 Blickscharf Ben Lochie

PUPPY BITCH
1 Alshaus Quell
2 Alshaus Quality Girl

JUNIOR DOG
1 Blickscharf Ashke (A)
2 Goodiesway Basko (AI)
3 Schoenburg Black Bear
4 Lynschkin Midnite Wonder

JUNIOR BITCH
1 Alchemy Cilla Black (A)
2 Satinapride Queen Bea
3 Nahren Cactus Flower
4 Jonsha Harl Gemstone
5 Lynschkin Midnite Dreams
6 Schoenburg Black Magic

INTERMEDIATE DOG
1 Substanz Count Odi (A)
2 Castobian Gold N Fortune (A)
3 Sanduka Simply Super
4 Invictus Maverick
5 Mibengel Nightfire

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1 Sanduka Sheer Pleasure
2 Rakaaz Nara Flynn (A)
3 Stromhall Angelica (A)
4 Vonderzenn Grand Auroa (A)
5 Willemstadt Ebony
6 Substanz Countess Inka

OPEN DOG
1 Ormslee Jakaza Hadeda (A)
2 Jonsha Zech EZ Encounter (A)
3 Sunstanz Silver Shamrock
4 Substanz Silver Warrior

OPEN BITCH
1 Jonsha SJ Finesse (A)
2 Camphill Betty Blue (A) CD

BEST DOG
Blickscharf Ashke (A)

RESERVE DOG
Ormslee Jakaza Hadeda

BEST BITCH
Alchemy Cilla Black (A)

RESERVE BITCH
Sanduka Sheer Pleasure

BEST IN SHOW – Blickscharf Ashke (A)

RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW – Ormslee Jakaza Hadeda

 

Rottweiler Club of Victoria – Restricted Obedience Trial

July 2000

ENCOURAGEMENT DOG
1 Schoenburg Black Bear – 101

ENCOURAGEMENT BITCH
1 Starklieb Bellah (A) – 19

NOVICE DOG
1 Vonzennith Merkur – 188
2 Vonzennith Atler – 185
3 Seratos Benson – 179

NOVICE BITCH
1 Wrathchild November Rain – 140
2 Castobian Gold N Spirit – 120

OPEN DOG
1 Kyradel High N Mighty (A) UD – 186
2 Sandjborg Fritz (A) CDX – 156
3 Horshuwranch Abshurman CDX – 134

OPEN BITCH
1 Ch Bohmerwald Anden CDX TD – 193
2 Holzfaller Brinn Von Pico (AI) (A) CDX – 168
3 Ch Jahzorn Brilliant N Blue (A) CD TDX – 160
4 Ashmirra Tahlina CDX – 155

UTILITY DOG
1 Horshuwranch Abshurman CDX – 156
2 Kyradel High N Mighty (A) UD – 139

UTILITY BITCH
1 Siegertal Gina CDX – 194
2 Ashmirra Tahlina CDX – 165

BEST IN TRIAL
Siegertal Gina

RUNNER UP IN TRIAL
Ch Bohmerwald Anden CDX TD

Top of Page