Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc

1998 Open Show

5 July 1998 – Judge: Roberta Veale

CHAMPION DOG
1. Ch Brojelie Benson [A]
2. Ch Ontopp Black Diamond (A)

CHAMPION BITCH
1. Ch Jagen Out of the Blue (A)
2. Ch Linbedach Twist N Shout (A)
3. Ch Kelzak Im Havana
4.Ch Bohmerwald Anden (A) CD

BABY PUPPY DOG
1. Mibengel Elmos Fire
2. Substanz Count Odi
3. Vonderzenn Grand ?
4. Alshaus Omen (AI)
5. Ntaba Fiery Steinor (IID USA)
6. Bailifscourt Aboss Alibi

BABY PUPPY BITCH
1. Rottrack Hula
2. Substanz Countess Inka
3. Mibengel Rorys Star
4. Incola Gunnadoo
5. Bailifscourt Aboss Anka (AI)
6. Substanz Countess Asta

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1. Ubersein The Eliminator
2. Glenosci Mctosh
3. Glenosci HF Robbieburns
4. Ananda Carbon Copy
5. Wrathchild Braveheart

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1. Satinapride Bingo Lady
2. Glenosci HF Morgan
3. Ubersein Eva Lasting Love
4. Chalvez Kash
5. Ubersein Eva Sucha Madam
6. Ananda Charm An Grace

PUPPY DOG
1. Jahzorn Debut In Blue
2. Stevick Joshua Mannes
3. Alshaus New Challenge
4. Glenosci Buchanon
5. Stevick Floyd Doriemus

PUPPY BITCH
1. Jahzorn Deja Blue
2. Ubersein Eva So Exotic
3. Berewulf Ikea
4. Jonsha Alfl Decadence
5. Stevick Cassandra Xenia

JUNIOR DOG
1. Aardhond My Loyal Achiever
2. Substanz Silver Storm (A)
3. Ormslee Jakaza Hadeda (A)
4. Vonmacht Zambia
5. Vonrein Blow Ya Sax Jazz
6. Incola Im Forest Gump

JUNIOR BITCH
1. Jahzorn My Blue Calamity (A)
2. Glenosci Innes
3. Jahzorn Cascade of Blue
4. Allerhochst Freya
5. Allerhocst Finn
6. Linbedach to KC Koo (A)

INTERMEDIATE DOG
1. Jonsha Kuzl Barbed Blade (A)
2. Brojelie Gus (A)
3. Castobian Dream Chaser (A)
4. Nemachki Call Me Zenith
5. Holzfaller Caspa Von Tosh (A)
6. Jemblade Dzar Von Dush (A)

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1. Nahren Femme Fatale (A)
2. Jahzorn Brilliant N Blue (A)
3. Ananda Exquisit Belle (A)
4. Dellahar Aztec Gold
5. Alshaus Lyric (A)
6. Liebschaft Nala

OPEN DOG
1. Satinapride My Macka (A)
2. Aardhond My Loyal Alibi (A)
3. Kelzak Hot N Sexy (A)
4. Holzfaller Bonor Von Pico (AI)(A) CD]
5. Kyradel High N Mighty (A)CDX

OPEN BITCH
1. Camphill Bettty Blue (A) CD
2. Murraleah Vanity Fair (A)
3. Oskaiben Zucha

BEST DOG
Ubersein The Eliminator)

RESERVE DOG
Satinapride My Macka (A)

BEST BITCH
Nahren Femme Fatale (A)

RESERVE BITCH
Jahzorn My Blue Calamity (A)

BEST IN SHOW
Nahren Femme Fatale (A)

RUNNER UP IN SHOW
Jahzorn My Blue Calamity (A)

Best Head (Dog) – Substanz Silver Storm (A)

Best Head (Bitch) – Berewulf Ikea

Best Gait – Berewulf Ikea

Best Topline – Jahzorn My Blue Calamity (A)

Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc

1998 Restricted Trial

ENCOURAGEMENT DOG
1. Jahzorn Chance On Blue [A] M Powell – 121
2. Liebschaft Zazu W & C Owen – NQ
3. Muzairib Duke Ellington [A] M Rossiter – NQ

ENCOURAGEMENT BITCH
1. Chriannm Nishka M Batiste & T Whitting – 120
2. Ubersein De Bonne Grace D & M Johnson – NQ

NOVICE DOG
1. Ubersein Speak Oth Devil N Wright – NQ
2. Grand Ch Ormslee Zenith ET [A] P & M Metcalfe – NQ
3. Vonzennith Merkur L Greig – NQ

NOVICE BITCH
1. Ch Jahzorn Blue Amethyst [A] Gordon & OBrien – 184
2. Alshaus Mystery [A] R & D Allen – NQ
3. Jahzorn Brilliant N Blue [A] S & J Baird – NQ

OPEN DOG
1. Broznald Heinski CDX [A] J Reid – 186
2. Kyradel High N Mighty CDX [A] G Bobbitt – 174
3. Horshuwranch Abshurman CDX A Delbono – NQ

OPEN BITCH
1. Ch Bohmerwald Anden CD [A] T Finn – 193
2. Ashmirra Tahlina CD I Scott – 187
3. Rotset Regal Peppa CD G Waye – NQ

UTILITY DOG
1. Ormslee Austral Abbot (AI) CDX [A] H Read – 176
2. Ch Onyxnamber Silverado CDX [A] G Calvert – NQ
3. Horshuwranch Abshurman CDX A DelBono – NQ

UTILITY BITCH
1. Yukana Alexis CDX G Todd – NQ

BEST IN TRIAL
Ch Bohmerwald Anden CD [A]

RUNNER UP IN TRIAL
Ashmirra Tahlina CD

Congratulations to all the winners and thank you for supporting the 1998 Open Show and Restricted Trial.

Top of Page