Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc

1997 Open Show

Judge Mr Dan Johnson
 

CHAMPION DOG
1. Ch Rottvinja Frey
2. Ch Brojelie Benson

CHAMPION BITCH
1. Ch Stevmar Just a Dream (A)
2. Ch Vanglen Bold Bianca
3. Ch Kleinhund Mein Nikita (A)

BABY PUPPY DOG
1. Stevmar Ever And Again
2. Vonmacht Zambia
3. Aardhond Loyal Achiever
4. Vonrein Blow Ya Sax Jazz
5. Aardhond Loyal Alibi
6. Vonmacht Keinya

BABY PUPPY BITCH
1. Vonmacht Nyasa Isobel
2. Vonrein Classic Jazz
3. Glenosci Innes
4. Substanz Silver Spirit
5. Linbedach To Kc Koo
6. Glenosci Micala

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1. Holzfaller Caspa Von Tosh
2. Ubersein Speak Oth Devil
3. Castobian Dream Chaser
4. Holzfaller Cail Von Tosh
5. Armoury Der Kazer

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1. Alshaus Miranda
2. Alshaus Mystery

PUPPY DOG
1. Brojelie Gus
2. Holzfaller Cato Von Tosh
3. Holzfaller Caleb Von Tosh
4. Muzairib Duke Ellington

PUPPY BITCH
1. Glenosci Airly
2. Willemstadt Zora
3. Willemstadt Zara
4. Ardchattan Gretchen

JUNIOR DOG
1. Stromhall Xanadoo
2. Bohmerwald Asko
3. Liebschaft Zazu

JUNIOR BITCH
1. Bohmerwald Anden
2. Lindebach Twist N Shout
3. Armory Cashmere
4. Linbedach Slap N Tickle
5. Liebschaft Nala
6. Willemstadt Wild N Wicked

INTERMEDIATE DOG
1. Satinapride My Macka
2. Alijess Arctic Beaux (A)
3. Glenosci TG Ritchie AI
4. Oskaiben Zeus (A)
5. Vormund Lord Benno (A)

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1. Nahren Femme Fatale
2. Stromhall Wishful Thinkn
3. Allerhochst Elke
4. Holzfaller Brinn Von Pico AI (A)
5. Alshaus Lyric
6. Jarinlee Briony

OPEN DOG
1. Brohez Baron Beau (A)
2. Holzfaller Aalen (A)
3. Kyradel High Nmighty CDX (A)
4. Invictus Argyle CDX (A)

OPEN BITCH
1. Camphill Betty Blue (A)
2. Vormund Frau Henna (A)

BEST DOG
Brohez Baron Beau (A)

RESERVE DOG
Satinapride My Macka

BEST BITCH
Nahren Femme Fatale

RESERVE BITCH
Stromhall Wishful Thinkn

BEST IN SHOW
Brohez Baron Beau (A)

RUNNER UP IN SHOW
Nahren Femme Fatale

Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc

1997 Restricted Trial

ENCOURAGEMENT DOG
1. Incola Cruising Camaro (A), S. Braod & R Disher – 118 NQ
2. Castobian Black Baron (A), Castobian Kennels – 103 NQ

ENCOURAGEMENT BITCH
1. Jahzorn Brilliant N Blue (A), S & J Baird – NQ
2. Alshaus Mystery, D Kerry – NQ
3. Jarinlee Briony, H Clegg – NQ

NOVICE DOG
1. Craigheath Barnaby, H Parker – 181
2. Winnweiler Ari (A), J Pancer – 174 NQ
3. Murraleah Unstopable, Mr & Mrs P O’Neil – NQ

NOVICE BITCH
1. Holzfaller Brinn Von Pico AI [A], Woodman & Xuereb – 191
2. Incola Pink Cadilac, G & J Reid – 183
3. Romhund Demeieke (A), J Pancer – 178

OPEN DOG
1.Kanshin Zenarra CDX, P Kirton – 186
2. Broznald Heinski CDX (A), G & J Reid – NQ
3. Invictus Argyle CDX (A), D & N Abell – NQ

OPEN BITCH
1. Siegertal Gina CD, R Grigg – 184
2. Ludendorf Bianca CDX TD, A Slavin – NQ
3. Ashmirra Tahlina CD, Mr & Mrs Scott – NQ

UTILITY DOG
1. Landenirgh Terrel CDX, V Legat – NQ

UTILITY BITCH
1. Wyralla Cassie CDX TDX, D Stewart – NQ
2. Yukana Alexis CDX, G Todd – NQ

BEST IN TRIAL
Holzfaller Brinn Von Pico AI [A], Woodman & Xuereb – 191

RUNNER UP IN TRIAL
Kanshin Zenarra CDX, P Kirton – 186

Top of Page