27th National Rottweiler Specialty Show Results

(Hosted by the Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc)

2017
Judge: Herr Dieter Viehoft (Germany)

BABY PUPPY DOG
3 Absent. 11 entered 
VP1. Kagiso Africas Lil Mufasa 
VP 2. Connalpie Sir Gizmo 
VP 3. Stambakai I Am Mckenzie Baker
P 4. Vonzennith Venum (AI)
P 5. Kagiso Africas Lil Pumba 
P6. Darkcide Down N Dirty 
P7. Nottrott Wyld Gustov

BABY PUPPY BITCH
3 absent. 13 Entered 
Vp 1. Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu
VP 2. Nottrott Wyld Genie
VP 3. Diziz I’m In Charge 
P 4. Stambaki I Am Billie Jean
P 5. Allegemein Tikka
P6. Allegemein Trix

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1 Absent. 4 Entered 
P 1. Stevmar Black Onyx Gem
P2. Ubersein Seven Wonders 
P3. Rakaaz Zander (AI)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1. Absent. 12 Entered
VP 1. Rakaaz Zelda (AI)
VP 2. Vomschatz Chicka Boom
VP 3. Stevmar Sapphire Gem
P 4. Kormeister Tis Tili
P5. Ashkevron I Am The Only
P 6. Rajenna Chyna

PUPPY DOG
No Absent. 8 Entered
VP 1. Ubersein The Chain
VP 2. Ubersein Landslide 
VP 3. Jamzaaba Deadly Venom
P 4. Hegestrauch Rukus 
P5. Oberschoen Black Eddie
P 6. Luthcridhe Merlin

PUPPY BITCH
2 Absent. 17 Entered 
Vp 1. Jamzaaba Darling With Destiny 
VP 2. Hegestrauch Renni 
VP 3. Mondallin Cilla Black
P4. Nicfra Erodar Frankie 
P 5. Blickscharf Gita
P6. Rosarott Just Cruzn

JUNIOR DOG
1 Absent. 7. Entered 
SG 1. Rosarott Maximum Wasabee 
SG 2. Leegaz Bruno Mars
SG 3. Vonzennith Impi 
SG 4. Darkcide Pulp Fiction 
SG 5. Blickscarf Forest 
SG 6. Darkcide American Graffiti

JUNIOR BITCH
2 Absent. 15 Entered
V1. Eclipse Poison Ivy (AI)
V2. Hegestrauch Quad
V3. Connalpie Runninon Purple Rain
Sg4. Rosarott Still Cruzn 
Sg5. Mondallin Cinda Rella
SG 6. Rockdalstar Queen Jacoba 

Balance SG

INTERMEDIATE DOG
2 Absent. 15 Entered 
V1. Darksupreme Infamous Warrior 
V2. Bailiamina Fast To Furious 
V3. Ch Oscelly Alfonso 
V4. Ubersein Get A Grip 
V5. Inselstaat Morro (AI)
SG 6 .Stevmar Cosmopolitan 

Bal SG

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
2 Absent. 20 Entered
V1. Vitosha Von Kelemen (imp SRB)
V2. Starkehre Neverending Story 
V3. Darksupreme Infamous Zi
V4. Nowstarin Keeping The Faith 
V5. Ubersein Beyond Beautiful 
V6. Ch Hegestrauch Paz
V7. Starkehre Bonnie and Clyde

Bal SG

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
3 Absent. 15 Entered 
V1. Vomschatz Junior 
V2. Eclipsen Darkside of The Moon
SG 3. Ch Alchemy Chumpy Pullin (AI)
SG4. NRCA Ch Ch Diziz Another Rumour
SG 5. Ubersein Walk This Way
SG 6. NRCA Ch Ch Ubersein Demolition Man (AI)

Bal SG

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
23 Entered. 4. Absent 
V1. Sanduka River Ash
V2. Ch Stevmar Superstitious (AI)
V3. Ch Kagiso Pretty Savanah ET
V4. Rakaaz Quintessential 
V5. Ch Eclipse Gold Dust Women 
V6. Blickscarf Yuma

Bal. SG

OPEN DOG
17. Entered. 2. Absent 
V1. Ch Rottsdale Nero (Imp Swe)
V2. NRCA Ch Ch Ubersein Strikes Again 
V3. Diziz Disturbing The Peace 
SG 4. Darksupreme Hardcore 
SG 5. Petrovrotti Grandos 
SG 6. Ch Rakaaz Sandor TD

Bal SG

OPEN BITCH
24 Entered. 2 Absent 
V1. Ch Luthcridhe Arya (AI)
V2. Ch Vonzennith Lexxi
V3. Ch Ubersein Balou Skies Atopulant (AI)
V4. Ch Svawill Wenna
V5. Argead Vioer
V6. Ch Alchemy Belle Brockhoff (AI)
V7. Taringa Reminsce 

Bal SG

VETERAN DOG
6 Entered. No Absent 
1. NRCA Ch Ch Rottisliebe Devils Delite HSAs HSBs WWPD
2. NRCA Ch Ch Cabulla Davy Jones TD HT ET WPD
3. Ch Oscelly Davy Jones TD HT ET WPD
4. Ch Kanberchic Emporer Arley RE PT
5. NRCA Ch Ch Rosarott Bounty Hunter CD TDX PT
6. Ch Yakov V Meijl Zeven (Imp NDL)

VETERAN BITCH
3 Entered. 1 Absent 
1. Cabulla Tia Dalma HT ET
2. Rakaaz Ooh Baby Baby

NEUTER DOG
1 Entered
1. NRCA Ch Neut Ch Kiahbel Paco CCD RA

NEUTER BITCH
3 Entered
1. Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams 
2. Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) RN CD
3. Neut Ch Zalapa Gunna See Ya

 

Challenge Dog – Darksupreme Infamous Warrior
Reserve Challenge Dog – Vomschatz Junior

Challenge Bitch – Ch Luthcridhe Arya
Reserve Challenge Bitch – Vitosha Von Kelemen

Best In Show – Darksupreme Infamous Warrior
Runner Up In Show – Luthcridhe Arya

Minor Puppy In Show – Stevmar Black Onyx Gem
Opposite Minor Puppy In Show – Rakaaz Zelda (AI)

Baby Puppy In Show – Kagiso Africas Lil Mufasa
Opposite Baby Puppy In Show – Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu

Puppy In Show – Ubersein The Chain
Opposite Puppy In Show – Jamzaaba Daring With Destiny

Junior In Show – Eclipsen Poison Ivy
Opp Junior In Show – Rosarott Maximum Wasabee

Intermediate In Show – Darksupreme Infamous Warrior
Opp Intermediate In Show – Vitas ha Von Kelemen

Aust Bred In Show – Sanduka River Ash
Opp Aust Bred In Show – Vomschatz Junior

Open In Show – Ch Luthcridhe Arya
Opp Open In Show – Ch Rottsdale Nero (Imp IRL)

Veteran In Show – Rottisliebe Devils Delite
Opp Veteran In Show – Cabulla Tia Dalma

Neuter In Show – Stolzein Follow Your Dreams
Opp Neuter In Show – Ch Kiahbel Paco

Sire & Progeny – Rottsdale Nero
Dam & Progeny – Taringa Reminsce

Stud Dog in Show – POL Jr Ch POL Ch LTU Ch INT Ch GER Ch SLV Ch LVA Ch Gandalf Marstal IPO2 (POL)
Brood Bitch in Show – Gr Ch Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith

Breed Survey

Ch Oscelly Star Attraction – REPRESENT   
Allgemein Rolex Vom Eragon (AI) ET – PASS
Eclipsen Darkside Ofthe Moon (AI)  – PASS
Allgemein Steel Vom Night ET – PASS
Diziz Disturbing The Peace – PASS
Ch Oscelly Alfonso – PASS
Rosarott Been Cruzn RN PT – PASS
Ch Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins (AI) HNAsd HSBs HSAc ET – PASS
Taringa Reminisce – PASS
Ch Luthcridhe Arya (AI) RN – PASS
Nowstarin Keeping The Faith – PASS
Starkehre Neverending Story – PASS

Obedience/Rally O Trials

CDX

1st NQ – T Ch Rosarott Becool CDX RM PT (S Cranckshaw)
2nd NQ – Rakaaz Vasco CD RA (J Butcher)

CD

1st – NRC(A) Ch Neut Ch Kiahbel Paco CCD RA (B Osler)
2nd –  Ch Morerot Bedazzle Me Maggie CCD RA PT (Dr M D Keller)
3rd NQ – Ch & Neut Ch Kanberchic Ataeger Baby CCD RE TD PT (N Medlicott)

CCD

1st – Vomschatz Radioactive (S Robbins)
2nd NQ – Blakeco Intime Arkira (T D Baird)
3rd NQ – Darksupreme Hardcore (N & S Bennett)

RALLY O NOVICE

1st – Darksupreme Hardcore (N & S Bennett)
2nd – Morgerot Calypso (Dr M D Keller)
3rd – Morgerot Cassiopeia (Dr M D Keller)

RALLY O ADVANCED A

1st – Ch Vomshatz Archie RN (B Osler)
2nd NQ – Dual Ch (T) Blakesims Stop Me CCD RN TSD (N Medlicot)

RALLY O ADVANCED B

1st – Ch Morgerot Anton CD RA PT (M D Keller)

RALLY O EXCELLENT A

1st – Rottisliebe Devil By Design CD RA (D Donald)
2nd – Rakaaz Vasco CD RA (J Butcher)
3rd – Rottisliebe Eleventh Hour PT CD RA (D Donald)

RALLY O EXCELLENT B

1st – Ch Morgerot Anton CD RA PT (M D Keller)

RALLY O MASTER

1st – T Ch Rosarott Becool CDX RM PT (S Cranckshaw)
2nd – Ch Morgerot Anton CD RA PT (M D Keller)
3rd – Chamrott Eynar CD RE HSAs TD (S Crankshaw)

Herding Trials

STARTED DUCKS A COURSE D/B 
Judge 1 
Judge 2
H2 – NRCA CH Rottisliebe Devil’s Delite  HSAs  HSBs  WWPD (S & L McFarland) D RET 79
 
STARTED DUCKS B COURSE D/B Judge 1 Judge 2
H1 – CH Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins(AI) HNAsd  HSBs  HSAc  ET (Meg Lewis) B SCR 92.5 V
 
JUDGE 1 …. Ms Hannah Barry.   JUDGE 2 …. Ms Claire Stipic. D/B Judge 1 Judge 2
H8 – Rakaaz Zakara (Marianne Peisl) D NR Pass
H9 – Starkehre Run Lola Run  CCD  RE (Bobbee Terrill) D NR Pass
 
HERDING TEST D/B Judge 1 Judge 2
H10 – Czarkym Hows The Serenity (A & T Soifer) B SCR SCR
H9 – Seratos Vom Fire NDreams  ET  WPD (Katrina Raeburn) B Pass Pass
H11 – Starkehre Run Lola Run  CCD  RE (Bobbee Terrill) B Pass Pass
H12 – Starkehre Bonnie And Clyde (Meg Lewis / Callie Trihey) B SCR SCR
 
PRE-TRIAL D/B Judge 1 Judge 2
H13 – Rakaaz Vasco  CD  RA (Jane Butcher) D Pass Pass
H14 – Blakesims Kanyemba Brooklyn HT (Narelle Medlicott) B Pass Pass
H15 – Starkehre Dirty Dancing  HT (Meg Lewis) B SCR SCR
H12 – Starkehre Bonnie And Clyde (Meg Lewis) B SCR SCR
 
JUDGE 1 …. Mrs Kate Dourley.   JUDGE 2 …. Ms Karen Edwards
NOVICE CATTLE A COURSE D/B Judge 1 Judge 2
 CH Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins(AI) HNAsd  HSBs  HSAc  ET (Meg Lewis) B RET RET
 
STARTED SHEEP A COURSE D/B Judge 1 Judge 2
H2 – NRCA CH Rottisliebe Devil’s Delite  HSAs  HSBs  WWPD (S & L McFarland) D 90 95.5
H3 – CH & Neuter CH Kanberchic Ataegar Baby  CCD  RE  TD  PT (Narelle Medlicott) B SCR SCR
H4 – Starkehre I Am Legend  HSAs (Meg Lewis) D SCR SCR
H5 – Rottisliebe Fergalicious  PT (S & L McFarland) B RET RET
H6 – Kameraden Lady Vixen  PT (Maureen Canning) B 63 78.5
 
NOVICE SHEEP A COURSE D/B Judge 1 Judge 2
H1 – CH Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins(AI) HNAsd  HSBs  HSAc  ET (Meg Lewis) B 97.5 92 V
 
STARTED SHEEP B COURSE D/B Judge 1 Judge 2
H7 – TS Grand CH. TRI CH (RO) (T). Neuter CH Rosarott Basko’s Pride UD  RAE HSAs  ET  WWPD (Bobbee Terrill)   D NQ RET
H1 – CH Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins(AI) HNAsd  HSBs  HSAc  ET (Meg Lewis) B 89 SCR
 
NOVICE DUCKS A COURSE D/B Judge 1 Judge 2
H1 – CH Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins(AI) HNAsd  HSBs  HSAc  ET (Meg Lewis) B 94.5 90 V

AWARDS

HIGH IN TRIAL – CH Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins (AI) HNAsd  HSBs  HSAc  ET
RESERVE HIGH IN TRIAL – NRCA CH Rottisliebe Devil’s Delite HSAs  HSBs  WWPD

JUDGES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS
Rakazz Zakara
Starkehre Run Lola Run  CCD  RE
NRCA CH Rottisliebe Devil’s Delite  HSAs  HSBs  WWPD
TS Grand CH. TRI CH (RO) (T). Neuter CH Rosarott Basko’s Pride  UD  RAE HSAs  ET  WWPD
Kameraden Lady Vixen  PT
Blakesims Kanyemba Brooklyn HT

 

Top of Page