7th National Rottweiler Specialty Show Results

(Hosted by the Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc)

BABY PUPPY DOG
1. Alijess Artic Beaux (I & D Kerry)
2. Alijess Aspenn (R Mastaing)
3. Satinapride My Macka (A Potter)
4. Alshaus Luther (R & D Allen)
5. Kormeister Kai (M & A Roals)
6. Alamar Rant N Rave (S Daniels)

BABY PUPPY BITCH
1. Nahren Femme Fatale (W Foster)
2. Alamar Nikita (S Daniels)
3. Alshaus Lyric (R & D Allen)
4. Glenosci TG Argyll {AI} (G Stansfield)
5. Dreistleigh Das Danka (E & D Calderwood)
6. Zamenhof Lady Seka (S Basford)


MINOR PUPPY DOG
1. Valdkreiger Kreigs Hund (R & Y Couzens)
2. Bernzhunde Floyd (J Burns)
3. Rotvel Aussie Iron (L Boutzetis)
4. Castobian Black Baron (J Killen & M Van Liempd)
5. Rottzenith Archa (I Burns)
6. Nemachki Blackn Beautiful (M O’Reilly)


MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1. Willemstadt Taega (M Shaw)
2. Incola Dressed To Kill (A & J Busuttil)
3. Castobian Go For Gold (D Harrison)
4. Briallen Ace Classic (L Deitch)
5. Helgbrook Unique Lass (O Morris)
6. Rottzenith Anja (I Burns)


PUPPY DOG
1. Muzairib Jackbe Nimble (R Rogers)
2. Allerhochst Elliot (C & D Robinson)
3. Vonkyna Shadva Raider (M Dart)
4. Meinlieb Black Jac (M Thomas)
5. Alchemy Hot Indian Eiger (AI) (T Howling)
6. Nemachki Bold Zenith (H Read)


PUPPY BITCH
1. Schwartzhund Cashel (N Hann)
2. Camphill Betty Blue (A Maraspin)
3. Valdkreiger Unique (R & Y Couzens)
4. Dinparks Iam Rehanda (A & Y Hill)
5. Stromhall Varna (R McCredie & G & P Hall)
6. Lynschkin Midnite D Zire (L Hudson)


JUNIOR DOG
1. Birfeild Geordie Boy [A] (S McGregor)
2. Incola Cruising Camaro (S Broad & R Disher)
3. Incola Colour O Money (D & S Arnold)
4. Kysurakyan Shicu Kormack (K & L Hallam)
5. Astabel Quiet Achiever (B & K Andrew)
6. Vormund Lord Benno [A] (B Robins)


JUNIOR BITCH
1. Incola Little Red Corvet (T Kleiner)
2. Kormeister Hana Von Hebe (T Kovacs)
3. Zamenhof Lady Anja (K & N Mathieson)
4. Rotset Regal Pebbles [A] (R & D Allen)
5. Kysurakyan Shicu Alanda (C Higgins)
6. Treverhund Shes Krafty (D Thomas)


INTERMEDIATE DOG
1. Brohez Baron Beau [A] A.D. (T Green)
2. Glenosci Loch Eright [A] (G Stansfield)
3. Ch. Ersteklasse Blitz (E & C Tremolada)
4. Ontopp Black Onyx (J Wiess)
5. Brabantsia Lord Beaumont (R & Y Couzens)
6. Ch. Steigen Hasso von Dazzy (J King & R Scells)


INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1. Castobian Black Cheyenne (J Killen & M Van Liempd)
2. Ch. Jahzorn Blue About You [A] (D & P Johnson)
3. Willemstadt Paws To Win (W McCormack)
4. Khingsahl Lady Genevieve (A Meyer-Dilley)
5. Ch. Chequar Vaga Our Safi (P & K Guerin)
6. Tarjeiler Upstart (C Higgins)


AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
1. Ch. Orkan the Demon (J & V Leigh)
2. Linbedach Bonanza [A] (J & H James)
3. Valdkreiger Dee Jay (R & Y Couzens)
4. Ch. Onyxnamber Silverado [A] C.D.X. E.T. (Calvert & D Wallace)
5. Ch. Berfield Apollo [A] C.D. ( McGregor)
6. Kysurakyan Shilaz Comet (C Higgins)


AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
1. Ch. Castobian Dream Mirage [A] (J Killen & M Van Liempd)
2. Ubersein The Cupar Caper (J Kaye)
3. Murraleah Romy [A] (S Barker)
4. Jahzorn My Blue Alibi [A] (N DeKoke)
5. Ch. Ubersein Ceilidh on Cava (A & L Scott)
6. Ch. Craigheath Abacab [A] (C Phillips & H Norris)


OPEN DOG
1. Ch. Ubersein Bandet O Banff [A] (Robinson & Scott)
2. Ch. Bernzhunde Cayd (J Burns)
3. Blackcombe Black Adder (Veale, Stratton McAvoy)
4. Ch. Nottrott Wild Torin (J Badger)
5. Ch. Linbedach My Dakota [A] (D Elvey)
6. Wallkuer Carue [A] (J & L McDonald)


OPEN BITCH
1. Glenosci Tarton Lass [A] (G Stansfield)
2. Incola Belladonna [A] (S Broad & R Disher)
3. Ch. Blackcombe Scandalous C.D. E.T. (R Veale)
4. Nesdunk Just Aurrora [A] (T Morris)
5. Ludendorf Baeyer C.D. (L Doyle)
6. Romhund Anna Mieke [A] (B & M O’Reilly)


CHALLENGE DOG
Ch. Ubersein Bandet O Banff [A]

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Ch. Bernzhunde Cayd


CHALLENGE BITCH
Castobian Black Cheyenne

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
Ch. Castobian Dream Mirage [A]


BEST IN SHOW
Ch. Ubersein Bandet O Banff [A]

RUNNER UP IN SHOW
Ch. Bernzhunde Cayd


STUD DOG IN SHOW
Ch. Onyxnamber Silverado [A] C.D.X. E.T. with progeny:
Kyradel Back NStyle [A]
Kyradel High NMighty [A] C.D.
Kyradel Keepem Talking [A]
Ch. Ubersein Bandet O Banff [A]
Ch. Stevmar Just A Dream [A]


BROOD BITCH IN SHOW
Ch. Ubersein Abbey Ablaze [A] C.D.
with progeny:
Ch. Ubersein The Cayton Catch [A]
Ch. Ubersein the Crieff Chief [A]
Ubersein Coy O Corrie [A]
Ubersein The Cupar Caper
Ch. Ubersein Ceilidh on Cava


MURIAL FREEMAN BREEDER OF SHOW TROPHY
INCOLA KENNELS, A & J Busuttil

 

7th National Rottweiler Restricted Trial Results

(hosted by the Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc.)


ENCOURAGEMENT DOG
1. Ch. Ubersein the Crieff Chief [A] (D Field & A & L Scott) {NQ}
2. Vormund Herr Etzeel [A] (K Kuklinsky) {NQ}

ENCOURAGEMENT BITCH
1. Ch. Jahzorn Blue Amethyst (G O’Brien & S Gordon)
2. Ch. Ubersein Ceilidh on Cava (A & L Scott) {NQ}

NOVICE DOG
1. Sandjborg Fritz [A] (A Maraspin)
2. Vormund Herr Rommel [A] (A Minns)
3. Invictus Argyle [A] (N Abell)

NOVICE BITCH
1. Schaden Elke (I & E Stocker)
2. Ersteklasse Wata Blitzer (L Ashworth)
3. Glenosci Skye [A] (G Stansfield)

OPEN DOG
1. Mardo Lord Ethos[A] C.D. (S Harris)
2. Dreistleigh Omen Cyclone C.D.X. (A Lay)
3. Broznald Heinski [A] C.D.X. (J Reid)

OPEN BITCH
1. Ludendorf Bianca C.D.X. (A Slavin)
2. Wyralla Cassie C.D.X. T.D.X. (D Stewart) {NQ}
3. Ch. Khivenir Keeta C.D. T.D. (W McCormack) {NQ}


UTILITY DOG
1. Zoozandos Fernando King [A] C.D.X. (C & J Spiteri) {NQ}
2. Ch. Onyxnamber Silverado [A] C.D.X. E.T. (G Calvert & D Wallace) {NQ}


UTILITY BITCH
1. Wyralla Cassie C.D.X. T.D.X. (D Stewart) {NQ}


BEST IN TRIAL
Schaden Elke (I & E Stocker)

RUNNER UP IN TRIAL
Sandjborg Fritz [A] (A Maraspin)

Top of Page