Rottweiler Club of Victoria – 63rd Championship Show

April 2019

Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Dunhill (UK)

Winners

 

BEST IN SHOW 
Ubersein Hard Yakka

RUNNER UP IN SHOW 
Rosarott Been Cruzn PT RN

Note: bold writing denotes best in class in show winner.

BABY PUPPY DOG
(10 entered  – 1 absent)

VP1 –   Blickscharf Luthor
VP2 –   Kohlzhund Superfreak
VP3 –   Kohlzhund Bad Medicine
VP4 –   Ubersein Get Used to Me
VP5 –   Kohlzhund Bad Reputation
VP6 –   Stambakai Iam London

BABY PUPPY BITCH
(12 Entered – 4 Absent)

VP1 –  Blickscharf Lieselotte  
VP2 –  Vonzennith Ghita
VP3 –  Kormeister Vanquish
VP4 –   Kohlzhund Hitthat Pefect Beat
VP5 –  Jemblade One Sinful Night
VP6 –   Ubersein Shouting Out LoveBalance VP

MINOR PUPPY DOG
(2 entered – 0 absent)

VP1 –  Stevmar Illuminant 
VP2 –  Vomschatz Khemazarbi

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
(7 entered – 1 absent)

VP1 –   Stevmar Incandescent
VP2 –   Allgemein Uttah
VP3 –   Stevmar Luminescent
VP4 –   Vomschatz Zarah
VP5 –   Vomschatz Izzari
VP6 –   Allgemein Unja

PUPPY DOG
 (1 entered – 1  absent)

PUPPY BITCH
(4 entered – 0 absent)

VP1 –   Czarkym Chiquitita
VP2 –   Rottvalda MV Mara Black Pearl
VP3 –   Rottvalda MV Miss Money Penny
VP4 –   Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI)

JUNIOR DOG
(6 entered – 1 absent)

V1 –  Ubersein Hard Yakka
V2 –  Ubersein Rip Snorter
V3 –  Kohlzhund Dont Argue
V4 –  Blackcombe Peaky Blinder
SG5 – Rottfuerst Von Odin Bear

JUNIOR BITCH
(4 entered – 1 absent)

V1 –   Ubersein Flicker Of Hope (AI)
V2 –   Rakaaz Adelaide (AI)
V3 –   Kohlzhund Deja Vu

INTERMEDIATE DOG
(9 entered – 1 Absent)

V1 –  Rajenna Chiko
V2 –  Ubersein Landslide
V3 –  Darkcide American Graffiti
V4 –  Stambakai I Am McKenzie Baker
V5 –  Aust Ch Czarkym Giahnni
V6 –  Rosarott Maximum Wasabee
V7 –   Darkcide Pulp FictionBalance SG

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
(9 entered – 1 absent, 1 withdrawn)

V1 – Ubersein Beyond Beautiful
V2 – Stambakai I Am Billie Jean
V3 – Eclipsen Poison Ivy
V4 – Vomschatz Chika Boom
V5 – Ashkevron I Am The Only
V6 – Kohlzhund Cream of the CropBalance SG

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
(6 entered – 1 withdrawn)

V1 – NCRA Ch Aust Ch Eclipsen Darkside Ofthe Moon
V2 – Ubersein Lucky Luciano
V3 – Oberschoen Black Eddie
SG4 – Aust Ch Rakaaz Sandor TD
SG5 – Rottvalda MV Maximus

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
(7 entered – 2 absent, 1 withdrawn, 1 scratched)

V1 – NRCA Ch & Ch Kagiso Pretty Savanah TDX
V2 – Stevmar Superstitious
V3 – Cobilde Sweet Temptation

OPEN DOG
(5 entered – 0 absent)

V1 – Ubersein Get A Grip
V2 – NRCA Ch Aust Ch Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT TD ET
V3 – Ch Czarkym Don’t Stop Believing
V4 – Ch Ubersein Hullabalou
SG5 – Allgemein Steel Vom Night ET

OPEN BITCH
(5 entered – 1 absent)

V1 – Aus Ch. Vonzennith Lexxi
V2 – Rakaaz Quintessential
V3 – Aust Ch Stolzsien Nitrous Zoe TD
V4 – Rakaaz Whisky Au Go Go

VETERAN DOG
(2 entered – 0 absent)

V1 – Aust Ch Oscelly Star Attraction
V2 – NRCA Ch Dual Ch (T) Rosarott Bounty Hunter CD TSD PT

VETERAN BITCH
(2 entered – 0 absent)

V1 –   Rosarott Been Cruzn PT RN
V2 –   Blickscharf Wicked Winsome

NEUTER DOG (0 entered)

NEUTER BITCH (1 entered)

1 – Starkehre Run Lola Run CD RM RAE PT TD

CHALLENGE DOG
Ubersein Hard Yakka

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Ubersein Get A Grip

CHALLENGE BITCH
Rosarott Been Cruzn PT RN

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
NRCA Ch & Ch Kagiso Pretty Savanah TDX

 

 

Top of Page