Rottweiler Club of Victoria – 61st Championship Show

27 – 29 April 2018

 

Judge: Brooke Turner (Australia)

BEST IN SHOW 
Eclipsen Darkside Ofthe Moon (AI)

RUNNER UP IN SHOW 
Zessinhuf Cenzie


Note: blue writing denotes best in class in show winner.

BABY PUPPY DOG
(8 entered  – 0 absent, 0 withdrawn)

VP1  Vonzennith Ivarr
VP2  Kohlzhund Don’t Argue
VP3  Blackcombe Peaky Blinder
VP4  Kohlzhund Dammed If I Do
VP5  Kohlzhund Dubhlainn
VP6  Kohlzhund Deep Impact

BABY PUPPY BITCH
(5 entered – 1 withdrawn)

VP1  Blickscharf Iyla
VP2  Kohlzhund Deja Vu
VP3  Alchemy China Cat Sunflower
VP4 Zennhaus Vz Flame

MINOR PUPPY DOG
(1 entered – 0 absent)

VP1 Czarkym Giahnni

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
(0 entered – 0 absent)

PUPPY DOG
 (1 entered – 0  absent)

VP1  Connalpie Mo Hawk

PUPPY BITCH
(2 entered – 1 withdrawn)

P1  Rajenna Chyna

JUNIOR DOG
(5 entered – 1 scratched)

V1  Rosarott Maximum Wasabee
V2  Oberschoen Black Eddie
V3  Rakaaz Zander (AI)
V4  Stevmar Black Onyx Gem

JUNIOR BITCH
(12 entered – 0 absent)

V1  Ashkevron I Am The Only
V2  Rakaaz Zelda (AI)
V3  Stevmar Sapphire Gem
V4  Vomschatz Chika Boom
V5  Blickscharf Gita
SG6  Luthcridhe Guinevere

Remainder graded SG

INTERMEDIATE DOG
(7 entered – 0 Absent)

V1  Blickscharf Flash
V2  Ch Oscelly Alfonso
V3  Darkcide American Graffiti
V4  Blickscharf Forest
SG5  Vonzennith Impi
SG6  Ch Vomschatz Archie RA

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
(12 entered – 2 absent)

V1  Starkehre Neverending Story
V2  Eclipsen Poison Ivy (AI)
V3  Ch Stolzsein Nitrous Zoe TD
V4  Zennhaus Didrika
SG5  Darkcide Some Like It Hot
SG6  Starkehre Bonnie And Clyde

Remainder graded SG

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
(4 entered – 1 scratched)

V1  Eclipsen Darkside Ofthe Moon (AI)
V2  Ch Alchemy Chumpy Pullin (AI)
V3  Vomschatz Junior

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
(10 entered – 1 absent)

V1  Ch Svawill Wenna
V2  Ch Stevmar Superstitious (AI)
V3  Sanduka River Ash
V4  Luthcridhe Khaleesi
V5  Kormeister Rana
V6  Ch Czarkym Return To Eden

Remainder graded SG

OPEN DOG
(6 entered – 0 absent)

V1  Ch Rottsdale Nero (Imp IRL)
V2  NRC(A) Ch Ch Connalpie Lambrusco (AI)
V3  Allgemein Steel Vom Night ET
V4  Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing
SG5  Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge TD
SG6  Blickscharf Cyrus

OPEN BITCH
(12 entered – 2 absent – 1 dismissed)

V1  Zessinhuf Cenzie
V2  Vitosha Von Kelemen (Imp SRB)
V3  NRC(A) Ch Ch Luthcridhe Arya (AI) RN
V4  Gr Ch Czarkym Take a Chance on Me
V5  Ch Alchemy Belle Brockhoff (AI)
V6  Rosarott Been Cruzn RN PT

Remainder graded SG

VETERAN DOG
(2 entered)

V1  NRC(A) Ch Ch Cabulla Davy Jones TD HT ET WPD
V2  NRC(A) Ch Ch Rosarott Bounty Hunter CCD TDX PT

VETERAN BITCH
(1 entered – 0 absent)

V1  Ch Svawill Riedel (AI)

NEUTER DOG
(1 entered)

1st place  NRC(A) Ch Neut Ch Kiahbel Paco CD RA

NEUTER BITCH
(2 entered)

1st place  Ch Neut Ch Stolzein Follow Your Dreams
2nd place  Starkehre Run Lola Run CCD RAE HT

CHALLENGE DOG
Eclipsen Darkside Ofthe Moon (AI)

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Ch Rottsdale Nero (Imp IRL)

CHALLENGE BITCH
Zessinhuf Cenzie

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
Vitosha Von Kelemen (Imp SRB)

STUD DOG IN SHOW 
Ch Clyzan Speak No Evil(AI) HT
POL Jr Ch POL Ch LTU Ch INT Ch GER Ch SLV Ch LVA Ch Gandalf Marstal IPO2 (POL)

It was a tie.

BROOD BITCH IN SHOW
Gr CH.Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapofaith

BREEDER IN SHOW
Blickscharf Kennels

 

Top of Page