Rottweiler Club of Victoria – 53rd Championship Show

February 2014

21 – 23 February 2014
Judge: Donna Wright (New Zealand)

BEST IN SHOW 
(Right) NRCA Ch & Ch Rakaaz Listen Up ET
Alana Mitchell

RUBISS & BISS

(Left) RUNNER UP IN SHOW 
NRCA Ch&Ch Dellahar Imme CCD
Renee Kennedy

Note: blue writing denotes best in class in show winner.

BABY PUPPY DOG (8 entered)
VP1   Svawill Yardin
VP2    Zessinhuf Cutting Edge
VP3    Ubersein Dream Big Live Large (AI)
P4    Blakesims Eros
P5    Blakesims Vektor
P6    Kagiso Power of One

BABY PUPPY BITCH (17 entered – 6 absent)
VP1   Zessinhuf Cheveron
VP2    Sanduka River Royale (AI)
VP3    Kagiso Pretty Savannah
VP4    Svawill Yucca
VP5    Zessinhuf Cadence
VP6    Ubersein Hopes and Dreams AI)

MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 entered)
VP1 Oscelly Theodore

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
Nil entered

PUPPY DOG (6 entered)
VP1  Jemblade Lovnglory For Jyoshi
VP2    Rakaaz Sandor
VP3    Oscelly Daredevil
P4    Ubersein Beam Me Up
P5    Rakaaz Secret Agent
P6    Clyzan Hear No Evil (AI)

PUPPY BITCH (6 entered)
VP1  Ubersein Remember Me
VP2    Ubersein Say You Love Me
VP3    Ubersein You Were Meant For Me
P4    Dellahar Paradise
P5    Blickscharf Yuma
P6    Blickscharf Zeta

JUNIOR DOG (11 entered – 1 withdrawn)
V1 Ubersein Strikes Again (AI)
SG2    Ubersein I’ll Be Back
SG3    Zalapa I am Taskan
G4    Stolzsein Karbon Ruler
G5    Connalpie Lambrusco (AI)
G6    Alchemy Tom Thumb

JUNIOR BITCH (17 entered – 1 withdrawn)
V1 Svawill Wenna
V2    Svawill Wella
V3    Svawill Xara
SG4    Schwartzhund Gretl
SG5    Alchemy Thumbelina
SG6    Oscelly Georgia’s Girl

INTERMEDIATE DOG (11 entered – 1 absent)
V1  Darksupreme Gonzo
V2    Yanosch vom Hause Edelstein (Imp Sweden)
V3    Ch Ubersein Dynamite CCD RN (AI)
V4    Rakaaz Quiet Riot
V5    Royalrotts Otto
V6    Heiza’s Naturel Night (Imp Sweden)

INTERMEDIATE BITCH (19 entered – 3 absent)
V1  Zlatnik Heiki
V2    Svawill Riedel (AI)
V3    Ch Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins (AI) HT
V4    Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) RN
V5    Rakaaz Quintessential
V6    Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me
V    Ch Clyzan Harper Seven (AI)

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG (15 entered – 2 absent)
V1  Ch Ubersein Vaturbo’s Legacy
V2    Rottisliebe Eye To Eye PT
SG3    Connalpie Shiraz Black
SG4    Ch Kiahbel Paco
SG5    Rottisliebe Etched In Stone HT
SG6    Ch Oscelly Star Attraction

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH (16 entered – 4 absent)
V1  Svawill Orti
V2    Ch Ubersein Love You Longtime (AI)
V3    Willemstadt Saffron Dust
V4    Rakaaz Premonition (AI)
V5    Ch Svawill Questra
V6    Ch Ubersein Top Model (AI)

OPEN DOG (13 entered – 3 absent 1 withdrawn)
V1 Rottisliebe Devils Delite HT PT HSAs HSBs
V2    Dual Ch (T) Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici TSDX RN
V3    Cabulla Davy Jones HT ET
V4    Allgemein Loti PT ET
V5    Vonelka Murdock
V6    Bullet Sergeevrot (Imp Serbia)

OPEN BITCH (16 entered – 2 absent)
V1  NRCA Ch & Ch Rakaaz Listen Up ET
V2    Rakaaz Ooh Baby Baby
V3    Ch Opalnera Cry Me A River (Imp NZ)
V4    T Ch Zessinhuf Ari TSD
V5    Darksupreme Flirtatious
V6    Clyzan Saphiras Arya

VETERAN DOG (2 entered)
V1 NRCA Ch&Ch Oberschoen Black Ash
V2    NRCA Ch & Ch Raeburnyte Dreamweaver

VETERAN BITCH (4 entered – 1 absent)
V1 NRCA Ch&Ch Dellahar Imme CCD
V2    NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Tough To Tease (AI) ET
V3    NRCA Ch Oberschoen Bewitched

 

 

CHALLENGE BITCH NRCA Ch & Ch Rakaaz Listen Up ET

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH NRCA Ch&Ch Dellahar Imme CCD

 

CHALLENGE DOG Ubersein Strikes Again (AI)

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Darksupreme Gonzo 

 

Stud Dog in Show 
NRCA Ch,  Dual Ch (T), Slv Ch & Wenno Of Nicolas Lion TSDX HT IPOI (Imp Cro)

Brood Bitch in Show 
NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Va Va Voom CCD 

 

Breeder In Show – Ubersein Kennels.

Breed Survey not held

Top of Page