Rottweiler Club of Victoria – 50th Championship Show

November 2012

2-4 November 2012
Judge: Patricia Hall

BEST IN SHOW
Ch Opalnera Cry Me A River (AI) (Imp NZ)

Allison Raftis

RUNNER UP IN SHOW
Dual Ch (T) Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici TSDX RN
Karen Mather

Note: blue writing denotes best in class in show winner.

BABY PUPPY DOG
VP1   Kormeister Linc
VP2   Rakaaz Quick Off The Mark

BABY PUPPY BITCH
VP1 Svawill Vixen
VP2 Rakaaz Quintessential
VP3 Kormeister Loti
P4 Sahne Jessica James (Imp NZ)  
P5 Taringa Reminisce

MINOR PUPPY DOG
VP1  Clyzan Double O Seven (AI)
VP2   Ubersein Foe Hammer (AI)
VP3   Svawill Santor (AI)
VP4 Ubersein Shadowfax (AI)
P5 Oscelly Gotta Be You
P6 Jemblade Big Island Impact

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
VP1 Blickscharf Wicked Willa
VP2 Clyzan Seventh Heaven (AI)
VP3 Clyzan Harper Seven (AI)
VP4 Svawill Saskia (AI)
P5 Schonebaren Artois Vom Falko (AI)
P6 Blickscharf Wicked Winsome 

PUPPY DOG
VP1 Darksupreme Gonzo
VP2 Lewispark My Boy

PUPPY BITCH
VP1 Clyzan Seven Deadly Sins (AI)
VP2 Zlatnik Heidi
VP3 Darksupreme Garcia
VP4 Kingsahl U Had Me At Hello
VP5 Meretseger Amber
P6 Darksupreme Gypsy Joker

JUNIOR DOG
V1 Kermaren Lewis (AI)
SG2 Valstam Ferraris Judge
SG3 Willemstadt Lapaz

JUNIOR BITCH
V1 Ch Hammersmark Blazin Ruby
V2 Ubersein On The Warpath (AI)
V3 Paratus Somme
V4 Eclipsen Honky Tonk Woman
V5 Blickscharf Ursula
P6 Paratus Beersheeba

INTERMEDIATE DOG
V1 Connalpie Shiraz Black
V2 Rosarott Black Ice TD HT
V3 Ch Blackcombe The Patriot
V4 Svawill Quade
V5 Vonasche High Voltage (AI)
V6 Ch Ubersein Dynamite (AI)
V Rosarott Bounty Hunter
V Blickscharf The Scoundrel
V Stolzein Ets EJ Whitten (AI) HT CCD
V Kiahbel Paco
V  Willemstadt Chloecop Zion

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
V1: Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI)
V2 Svawill Riedel (AI)
V3 Ch Ubersein Top Model (AI)
V4 Rosarott Been Cruzn HT PT
V5 Valstam Noras Haka
V6 Darkgypsy Adiamond is For Ever

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
V1 Supreme Ch Gelderland Equal Justice
V2 Ch Ubersein Domination (AI)
V3 Raeburnyte Dreamweaver
V4 Ch Ubersein Vaturbo's Legacy
V5 Blickscharf Quilla
V6 Rottisliebe Devils Delite HT PT HSAs

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
V1 Ch Ubersein Love You Long Time (AI)
V2 Ch Khingsahl Live The Dream
V3 Luthcridhe Tiara Tango (AI)
V4 NRC(A) Ch & Ch Rakaaz Listen Up ET
V5 Ch Alchemy Digital Bitch
V6 Rottisliebe Endless Love
V Ch Ubersein Dream Catch Me (AI)
V NRC(A) Ch & Ch Rakaaz Leading Edge
V Blickscharf Sascha

OPEN DOG
V1: Dual Ch (T) Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici TSDX RN
V2: NRC(A) Ch & Ch Oberschoen Black Ash
V3: Zessinhuf Zwei Aldrick ET
V4: Ch Alchemy War Pigs
V5: Stolzein Cannon Bolt
V6: Vonelka Murdock
V: Cabulla Basko Ruger HT
V: Allgemein Loti HT PT ET
V: Ch Ubersein Yabba Dabba Doo ET HT
V: Willemstadt Coopigen O My Ozzy

OPEN BITCH
V1 Ch Opalnera Cry Me A River (AI) (Imp NZ)
V2 Ch Rakaaz No Comment
V3 Ch Blackcombe Drop Dead Diva
V4 Nightsail Almirra
V5 Svawill Oli
V6 Ch Vonzennith Taiga
V Karrho Dream Catcher
V NRC(A) Ch & Ch Ubersein Va Va Voom CCD

VETERAN DOG
V1: NRC(A) Ch, Dual Ch(T) & Slv Ch Wenno of Nicolas Lion TSDX IPO1 (Imp Croatia)
V2: NRC(A) Ch & Ch Ubersein Pegasus
V3: Vonrein Brocks An Aussie

VETERAN BITCH
V1 Ch Cabulla Maddison HT
V2 NRC(A) Ch & Ch Sarayda Drama Queen TD
V3 Ch Willemstadt Tahla
V4 Ch Blickscharf Isela
V5 Dual Ch (T) Rakaaz Just One Look TSDX ET
V6 NRC(A) Ch & Ch Kiromar Acacia

CHALLENGE BITCH
Ch Opalnera Cry Me A River (AI) (Imp NZ)

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
Ch Cabulla Maddison HT

 

CHALLENGE DOG
Dual Ch (T) Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici TSDX RN

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Supreme Ch Gelderland Equal Justice

 

Stud Dog in Show 
NRCA Ch Dual Ch (T) & Slv Ch Wenno of Nicolas Lion TSDX IPOI

Brood Bitch in Show 
NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Va Va Voom CCD

 

Breeder In Show – Ubersein

 

Southern Sieger
Dual Ch (T) Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici TSDX RN

Southern Siegerin
Ch Vonzennith Taiga

 

Breed Survey not held

Top of Page