Rottweiler Club of Victoria – 47th Championship Show

February 2011

February 2011
Judge: Mike Jackman (Canada)

BEST IN SHOW
Ch Cabulla Maddison

Jenny Buller

RUNNER UP IN SHOW
Dual Ch (T) Ubersein Veni  Vidi Vici
Karen Mather

Note: blue writing denotes best in class in show winner.

BABY PUPPY DOG
VP1   Rosarott Black Ice
VP2   Rosarott Boots N All
VP3   Sarayda Irish Ina Bottle
VP4   Darksupreme Fatboy Harley
VP5   Schonebaren Love Em N Leave Em
VP6  Rosarott Black Rock

BABY PUPPY BITCH
VP1   Vonderzenn Grand Miracle
VP2    Darksupreme Flirtatious
VP3    Ubersein Whole Lotta Love (AI)
VP4    Ubersein Love You Long Time (AI)
VP5    Rosarott Been Cruzn
VP6    Oscelly Bella Donna

MINOR PUPPY DOG
VP1  Cabulla Davy Jones
VP2    Luthcridhe Invictus (AI)
VP3    Rakaaz Original Sin
VP4    Rakaaz On The Pegs
VP5    Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI)
VP6    Svawill Quade

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
VP1  Luthcridhe Tiara Tango (AI)
VP2    Ubersein Sempur Venia
VP3    Zalapa Gunnas Girl
VP4    Stolzsein Ets A River Ofdreams (AI)
VP5    Zalappa Gunna Get Ya
VP6    Rakaaz Ooh Baby Baby

PUPPY DOG
VP1   Connalpie Shiraz Black
VP2    Ubersein Top Notch (AI)
VP3    Chriannm Xceptional Icon  

PUPPY BITCH
VP1  Connalpie Moet Chandon
VP2   Chriannm Xcellent Choice

JUNIOR DOG
V1    Oscelly Star Attraction
V2    Cabulla Black Bart
V3    Clyzan Saphiras Brom
V4    Blickscharf Quilla
V5    Oscelly Star Magic
V6    Liebschaft Bullett

JUNIOR BITCH
V1 Eclipsen Leapovfaith
V2  Clyzan Saphiras Arya
V3  Sahne Supertramp (Imp NZ)
V4  Oscelly Georgia Star
V5   Svawill Oli
SG6  Svawill Orti

INTERMEDIATE DOG
V1  Ch Alchemy War Pigs
V2    Hegstrauch Morris
V3    Jobrini Image Of Blue
V4    Ch Schwartzhund Aramis
SG5   Ch Ubersein Yabba Dabba Doo
SG6   Zessinhuf Zwei Aldrick

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
V1  Vonzennith Taiga
V2    Khinsahl Nicos Nemisis
V3    Oscelly Mia Stellina
V4    Ch Alchemy Digital Bitch
V5    Zarina Vom Hause Neubrand (Imp Germany)
SG6    Rottiesliebe Endless Love

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
V1  Alchemy Johnny Blade
V2    Ch Ubersein Vaturbo’s Legacy
V3    Ch Ubersein Pegasus
V4    Ch Dellahar Double Deal
V5    Rakaaz Let It Shine
SG6    Raeburnyte Dreamweaver

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
V1  NRC(A) Ch&Ch Ubersein Running On Faith ET
V2    Ch Dellahar Celito
V3    Rakaaz Listen Up
V4    Blitzkrieg Sahara
V5    Rockdalestar Inka
V6    Ch Rottzenith Phinesse

OPEN DOG
V1 Dual Ch (T) Ubersein Veni  Vidi Vici
V2    NRC(A) Ch/Dual Ch (T) Sandzena Magic Trix HT
V3    Vonzennith Dante ET
V4    NRC(A) Ch/Ch Just Ask Kurt ET (Imp Sweden)
V5    NRC(A) Ch/Ch Ubersein Strong Persuader
V6    Ch Karrho Dark Spirit ET
V    Narzeem Ash’s Image
V    Eramoo Huckleberry Hound
V    Cabulla Basko Ruger
V    Zessinhuf Zwei Archard

OPEN BITCH
V1  Ch Cabulla Maddison
V2    NRC(A) Ch/Ch Dellahar Imme
V3    Ch Oscelly Superstar
V4    Dual Ch (T) Cabulla Baskoville HT PT HSAs
V5    Ch Blickscharf Isela
V6    NRC(A) Ch/Ch Rakaaz Leading Edge
V    Dual CH (T) Rakaaz Just One Look TSD ET
V    NRC(A) CH & CH Kiahbel Annika
V    CH Hustons Majestic Lady ET (IMP NZ)
V    Willemstadt Elite Love

VETERAN DOG
V1 NRC(A) Ch/Dual Ch (T)/SlvCh Wenno of Nicolas Lion IPOI (Imp Croatia)
V2    NRC(A) Ch/Dual Ch (T) Goodiesway Basko (AI) TSDX CDX HT PT HSAs ET
V3    NRC(A) Ch Ludendorf Frodo

VETERAN BITCH
V1 RC(A) Ch & Dual Ch (T) Rakaaz Grenache TSDX
V2    NRC(A) Ch Willemstadt Natalia
V3    NRC(A) Ch/Ch Ludendorf Ellah
V4    NRC(A) Ch Dual Ch (T) Ubersein On A Promise CDX

CHALLENGE BITCH
Ch Cabulla Maddison

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
NRC(A) Ch/Ch Dellahar Imme

CHALLENGE DOG
Dual Ch (T) Ubersein Veni  Vidi Vici

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
NRC(A) Ch Dual Ch (T) Slv Ch Wenno of Nicolas Lion IPOI (IMP Croatia)

Stud Dog in Show 
NRC(A) Ch Dual Ch (T) Slv Ch Wenno of Nicolas Lion IPOI (IMP Croatia)

Brood Bitch in Show 
Ch Oscelly Superstar

 

Breeder In Show – Ubersein Kennels (Louise Russell)

Breed Survey not held

Top of Page