Rottweiler Club of Victoria – 46th Championship Show, Restricted Obedience Trial 

October 2010

 29th October – 31st October 2010
Judge: Dr Roberta Veale (Sth Australia)

BEST IN SHOW
Ch Ubersein Vaturbo's Legacy

2010_Oct_BISS_RUBISS

RUNNER UP IN SHOW
NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Running on Faith ET
Sarah Fisher

Note: blue writing denotes best in class in show winner.

BABY PUPPY DOG
VP1   Svawill Quake
VP2   Svawill Quade
VP3   Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten
VP4   Ubersein Top This (AI)
VP5   Alchemy Chuck Noris (AI)
VP6   Nahidz Von Rembro

BABY PUPPY BITCH
VP1   Zalapa Gunna Get Ya
VP2   Ubersein Sempur Veneratio
VP3   Ubersein Sempur Venia
VP4   Ubersein Top of The Pops (AI)
VP5   Ubersein Top Model (AI)
VP6   Stolzsein Ets A River Ofdreams (AI)

MINOR PUPPY DOG
VP1  Clyzan Saphiras Brom
VP2   Eclipsen Llewelynthebrave
VP3   Ubersein Buzz Lightyear
  P4    Chriannm Xceptional Icon
 P5     Rottzenith Tyson

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
VP1  Kormeister Indy
VP2  Eclipsen Leapovfaith
VP3  Clyzan Saphiras Arya
P4  Karlstein Black Sin
P5  Connalpie Moet Chandon
P6  Chriannm Xcellent Choice

PUPPY DOG
VP1   Oscelly Star Attraction
VP2   Sennendorf Ein Amerro
VP3   Ashkevron Game On

PUPPY BITCH
VP1  Oscelly Georgia Star
VP2  Oscelly Khe Sanh
VP3  Sennendorf Ein Alegra

JUNIOR DOG
V1 Zalapa Archer
V2  Liebschaft Bullet
V3 Allgemein Noris
SG4   Blickscharf Quilla
SG5   Leibschaft Blade
SG6  Oscelly Stone Cold

JUNIOR BITCH
V1 Kingsahl Nicos Nemesis
V2  Svawill Orti
V3  Allgemein Nora
V4  Valstam Noras Haka
SG5  Rakaaz Now or Never
SG6   Sennendorf Just Celine

INTERMEDIATE DOG
V1  Ch Ubersein Vaturbos Legacy
V2  Alchemy War Pigs
V3  Schwartzhund Aramis
V4  Jobrini Image of Blue
SG5  Rottisliebe Eleventh Hour PT
SG6  Willemstadt Bush Ranger

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
V1  Rakaaz Listen Up
V2  Alchemy Digital Bitch
V3  Ch Ubersein Va Va Voom CCD
V4  Rottisliebe Endless Love
V5  Ch Zessinhuf Zwei Armara
V6  Stolzsein Chief Justice

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
V1  T Ch Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici
V2  Ch Ubersein Pegasus
V3  Rottisliebe Devils Delite PT
V4  Ch Dellahar Double Deal
SG5  Raeburnyte Dreamweaver
SG6  Zessinhuf Zwei Aldrik

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
V1  NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Running on Faith ET
V2  NRCA Ch & Ch Rakaaz Leading Edge
V3  Ch Ubersein Tough At The Top (AI)
V4  Dual Ch (T) Ubersein On A Promise CDX
V5  Dual Ch (T) Cabulla Baskoville HT PT HSs
SG6  Ch Sarayda Drama Queen TD

OPEN DOG
V1 NRCA Ch & Ch Oberschoen Black Ash
V2 Vonzennith Dante ET
V3 Int Ch, SCG Ch, Rom Ch, Hun Ch Felix Crni Lotos BH IPOI (Imp Serbia)
SG4 Ubersein Strong Persuader
SG5 Dual Ch (T) Sandzena Magic Trixs HT
SG6 Cabulla Basko Ruger

OPEN BITCH
V1  Ch Cabulla Maddison
V2  Ch Blickscharf Isela
V3  Gr Ch Brodmuir Pretty Pandora (Imp NZ)
V4  Ch Rottzenith Phinesse
V5  Nightsail Almirra
V6  Ch Ubersein Saving Grace

VETERAN DOG
V1 Dual Ch (T), Slv Ch Wenno of Nicolas Lion IPOI (Imp Croatia)
V2 Ludendorf Frodo (AI)
V3 Dual Ch (T) Goodiesway Basko (AI) TSDX CDX HT PT HSs ET

VETERAN BITCH
V1 Ch Ludendorf Ella

CHALLENGE BITCH
NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Running on Faith ET

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
Ch Cabulla Maddison

CHALLENGE DOG
Ch Ubersein Vaturbos Legacy

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
NRC(A) Ch & Ch Oberschoen Black Ash


Stud Dog in Show 
NRCA Ch, Slo Ch, Dual Ch (T) Wenno Of Nicolas Lion IPOI (Imp Cro)

Brood Bitch in Show 
Ubersein Pucker Up

 

Breeder In Show – Ubersein

Breed Survey not held

 

Obedience Results October 2010

Judge: Mr Frank Tipping

NOVICE
1 Rottisliebe Devil By Design CCD (182)
2 Chamrott Eynar  (182)
3 T Ch Jobrini Blue Illusion (176)

CCD
1 Ch Dellahar Imme (NQ)

OPEN
1 Rottisliebe Bliss Bomb CD (NQ)

UTILITY
1  NRCA/Dual Ch (T) Dellahar Ultra Busy CDX ET (NQ)

UDX
1 T Ch O Ch Willemstadt Quentin UDX TSD (NQ)

BEST IN TRIAL
Rottisliebe Devil By Design CCD

Top of Page