Rottweiler Club of Victoria – 45th Championship Show

February 2010

27th – 28th February 2010
Judge: Inge Erbestaller (Austria)

BEST IN SHOW
Ch Ubersein Va Va Voom CCD
(pictured left)
Owner: Annette Slavin
2010_BISS_RUBISS

RUNNER UP IN SHOW
NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Running on Faith ET (pictured right)
Owner: Sarah Fisher

Note: blue writing denotes best in class in show winner.

BABY PUPPY DOG
VP1   Liebschaft Blade
VP2   Liebschaft Bullett
VP3   Kiahbel Mookie
VP4   Rotteln Enuff Said
VP5   Svawill Paco
VP6   Zessinhuf Bentleigh

BABY PUPPY BITCH
VP1   Allgemein Nora
VP2   Ashkevron Party Games
VP3   Svawill Penne
VP4   Svawill Orti
VP5   Liebschaft Blaze
VP6   Treuhuter Einwendung

MINOR PUPPY DOG
VP1  Willemstadt Coopigen O My Ozzy
P2    Crobreed Jason
P3    Willemstadt Coopigen O My Gosh
P4     Rakaaz Number One

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
VP1  Crobreed Jazz
VP2  Dellahar Nyree
VP3  Rakaaz No Comment
VP4  Willemstadt Coopigen O My Izzy
VP5   Ubersein Amazing Grace (AI)
VP6   Khingsahl Nicos Nemisis

PUPPY DOG
VP1   Rottisliebe Electric Blue
VP2   Rottisliebe Eleventh Hour
VP3   Stolzsein Demolition Man

PUPPY BITCH
VP1  Rottisliebe Endless Love
VP2  Rottisliebe Eternal Flame
VP3  Stolzsein Divine Miss Diazz
VP4  Willemstadt Coan Maya

JUNIOR DOG
V1   Willemstadt Bush Ranger
V2    Jobrini I'll Blue Witchu
V3 Alchemy War Pigs
V4   Willemstadt Bush Bandit
SG5    Stolzsein Cannon Bolt
SG6    Ubersein Yahoo

JUNIOR BITCH
V1 Blickscharf Perfect Harmony
V2  Wuzdenrot Im Sabrina
V3  Stolzsein Chief Justice
V4  Ubersein You Sexy Thing
V5  Willemstadt Topsy Turvy
V6   Alchemy Digitalbitch
V    Ubersein Youre So Vain
V    Andisa Dont Mess With Me
V   Vonzennith Yacka
V    Oberschoen Black Cinder

INTERMEDIATE DOG
V1  Crobreed Gino
V2  T Ch Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici
V3  Svawill Logan
V4  Cabulla Basko Ruger
V5  Allgemein Loti ET
V6  Karrho Black Storm
V   Zessinhuf Zwei Archard
V  Rottisliebe Devils DeLite
V  Dellkarn Donny Darko
V  Dellkarn Dakine Dalton
V Ch Ubersein Vaturbos Legacy
V  Ch Karrho Dark Spirit ET

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
V1  Ch Ubersein Va Va Voom CCD
V2  Cabulla Baskoville TDX
V3  Rakaaz Listen Up
V4  Karrho Dream Catcher
V5  Rakaaz Leading Edge
V6  Opalnera Cry Me A River (AI) (Imp NZ)
V   Hilashijy Cant Tell Elle
V   Blickscharf Nephrite Jade
V   Willemstadt Elite Love
V   Willemstadt Coszena
V   Zessinhuf Ari
V   Zessinhuf Zwei Amara
V   Oscelly Purple Haze

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
V1  Raeburnyte Dreamweaver
V2  Ch Ubersein Pegasus
V3  NRCA Ch Dellahar Darkon
V4  NRCA Ch & Ch Sandzena Magic Trixs
V5  Zessinhuf Zwei Aldrik
V6  Ch Rotteln Bundy Bear ET
V    Torrant Kiwi Konnection
V   Lynschkin Midnite Encore

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
V1  NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Running on Faith ET
V2  Ch Wuzdenrot KB Fayola
V3  Rakaaz Joint Venture
V4  Ch Ubersein Tough Love (AI)
V5  Ch Ubersein Tough At The Top (AI)
V6  Dual Ch (T) Rakaaz Just One Look
V Ch Oscelly Superstar
V Rottzenith Phinesse
V Blitzkreig Sahara
V Nightsail Almirra
V Hegestrauch Lunja
V Ch Kiahbel Aleksia

OPEN DOG
V1 Ch Oberschoen Black Ash
V2 Oscelly Show Down
SG3 Ubersein Strong Persuader
SG4 Nazeem Ash's Image
SG5 NRCA Ch Ludendorf Frodo (AI)

OPEN BITCH
V1  NRCA Ch & Ch Wuzdenrot Freya
V2  Ch Blickscharf Isela
V3  NRCA Ch & Ch Dellahar Imme
V4  Ch Cabulla Maddison
V5  Grand Ch Brodmuir Pretty Pandora (Imp NZ)
V6  Hilashijy Cant Tell Secrets
V  NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Tough T Tease (AI) ET
V  Herbie Vom Hause Edelstein (Imp Croatia)
V   Freni Vom Hause Edelstein (Imp Croatia)
V  Willemstadt Tahla

VETERAN DOG
V1 NRCA Ch & Dual Ch (T) Goodiesway Basko (AI) CDX ET TSD
V2 NRCA Ch, Slv Ch & Ch Wenno of Nicolas Lion IPOI TD (Imp Croatia)

 

CHALLENGE DOG
Raeburnyte Dreamweaver

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Crobreed Gino

 

Breeder In Show  Ubersein.

Stud Dog in Show 
NRCA Ch Slo Ch & Aust Ch Wenno Of Nicolas Lion IPOI TD (Imp Cro)

Brood Bitch in Show 
NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Masquerade


Breed Survey
Torrant Kiwi Konnection – pass
Ch Ubersein Rising Sun – scratched
Raeburnyte Dream Weaver – pass
Gr Ch Brodmuir Pretty Pandora (Imp NZ) – pass
Rosarott Atish CCD – pass
Raeburnyte Diamond Rose – pass
Ch Ubersein Va Va Voom CCD – pass
Willemstadt Elite Love – scratched

VETERAN BITCH
V1 NRCA Ch Willemstadt Natalia
V2 NRCA Ch & Ch Willemstadt Click Chic
V3 Ubersein Koka Khola
V4  NRC(A) Ch & Dual Ch (T) Rakaaz Grenache TSD
V5  NRCA Ch & Ch Ludendorf Ellah
V6  NRCA CH & Ch Rottisliebe Bliss Bomb
V   NRCA CH & Ch Raeburnyte Belle 

CHALLENGE BITCH
Ch Ubersein Va Va Voom CCD

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Running on Faith ET

Top of Page