Rottweiler Club of Victoria – 44th Championship Show

November 2009

 

Judge: Herr Werner Walter ADRK (Germany)

BEST IN SHOW 
NRCA Ch, Aust Ch Dellahar Imme

Owned by R Harrison

RUNNER UP IN SHOW 
Ch Oberschoen Black Ash
Owned by T Vernon

2009NovBISS
pictured (L) RUBISS & (R) BISS
(photo courtesy M Metcalfe)


Note: blue writing denotes best in class in show winner.

BABY PUPPY DOG
VP1   Abrolhos King of The Pride
VP2   Muzairib Heugo Upthe Ante (AI)

BABY PUPPY BITCH
VP1    Kingsahl Nicos Nemesis
VP2    Kiromar Bea
VP3    Czarkym Show No Mercy

MINOR PUPPY DOG
VP1  Rottisliebe Electric Blue
VP2  Oberschoen Checkmate
VP3  Rottisliebe Etched In Stone
P4  Rottisliebe Elevnth Hour

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
VP1  Ubersein Ziggety Boo
VP2  Oberschoen Black Cinder
VP3  Ubersein Zsa Zsa Zsu
P4  Stolzsein Divine Miss Diazz
P5  Rottisliebe Eternal Flame

PUPPY DOG
VP1   Jobrini I'll Blue Witchu
VP2   Alchemy Johnny Blade
P3   Kermaren Kaspar
P4   Jobrini Image Of Blue

PUPPY BITCH
P1  Kermaren Karayan (AI)
P2  Vonstrath Ruby (AI)
P3  Alchemy Digitalbitch
P4  Ubersein Zephyr Breeze

JUNIOR DOG
V1 Svawill Logan
V2 Ubersein Yahoo
V3 Kormeister Gil
V4  Willemstadt Cool Odyssey
SG5  Oscelly Working Class Man
SG6 Hilashijy Cant Touch This

JUNIOR BITCH
V1 Hilashijy Cant Tell Elle
V2  Ch Ashkevron The Answer is Y
V3  Vonzennith Tyra
V4  Vonelka Maya
V5  Svawill Madonna
V6    Ubersein Warm Whispers

INTERMEDIATE DOG
V1  T Ch Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici
V2  Dellahar Double Deal
V3  Crobreed Gino
V4  Norris Of Nicolas Lion IPOI (Imp Serbia)
V5  Deen of Nicolas Lion (Imp Serbia)
V6  Karrho Dark Spirit
V Dellkarn Donny Darko

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
V1  Ch Ubersein Va Va Voom CCD
V2   Rakaaz Listen Up
V3 Zessinhuf Zwei Amara
V4  Willemstadt Elite Love
V5 Brescot Saphira Storm
V6  Karrho Dream Catcher
V Willemstadt Saffron Dust

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
V1  Ludendorf Jaeger
V2  NRCA Ch Dellahar Darkon
V3  Raeburnyte Dreamweaver
V4  Ch Heikharma Faolan
V5  Ch Ubersein Pegasus
V6  Blickscharf Komic Kapers

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
V1  Ch Ubersein Tough At The Top (AI)
V2  Hilashijy Cant Tell Secrets
V3  Rottzenith Phinesse
V4  NRCA Ch & Ch Heikharma Feena
V5  Blitzkrieg Sahara
V6   NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Running On Faith
V Rakaaz Leading Edge
V NRCA Ch Loanic Koxie Siann
V Bohmerwald Ebby
V Oberschoen Bewitched
V Ubersein Summer Rain

OPEN DOG
V1  Ch Oberschoen Black Ash
V2 Ubersein Strong Persuador
V3 Allgemein Lincoln
V4 NRCA Ch Vom Hause Zillas Arkon (Imp Dmk)
V5 Dandi Von Der Maxirott (Imp Croatia)
V6 NRCA Ch Ludendorf Frodo
V NRCA Ch  & Ch Dellahar Night Trippa (AI) CCD
V Bizmark of Nicolas Lion IPOI

OPEN BITCH
V1  NRCA & Aust Ch Dellahar Imme
V2  Ch Ubersein Tough T Tease (AI)
V3  Herbie Vom Hausse Edelstein (Imp Croatia)
V4  Blickscharf Isela
V5  Grd Ch Brodmuir Pretty Pandora
V6  Ch Cabulla Maddison
V  Ch Wuzdenrot Freya
V  Vonzennith Eilka
V  Ubersein Sweet Fanny Adams

VETERAN DOG
V1 Hannes Vom Junkertal (Imp Gmy)
V2 NRCA & Aust Ch Slo Ch Wenno of Nicolas Lion IPOI (Imp Cro)
V3 NRCA Ch Dual Ch (T) Goodiesway Basko (AI) CDX ET

 

CHALLENGE DOG
Ch Oberschoen Black Ash

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
T Ch Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici

VETERAN BITCH
V1 NRCA Ch & Ch Willemstadt Slick Chic (AI)
V2  Ch Jahzorn Blue Street Girl
V3 NRCA Ch & Ch Ludendorf Ellah
V4 NRCA Ch & Dual Ch (T) Rakaaz Grenache TSD
SG5 NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Masquerade
SG6 NRCA Ch & Ch Allgemein Fenja

CHALLENGE BITCH
NRCA & Aust Ch Dellahar Imme

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
Hilashijy Cant Tell Elle

Stud Dog in Show
NRCA & Aust Ch Slo Ch Wenno of Nicolas Lion IPOI (Imp Cro)

Brood Bitch in Show
NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Masquerade

Breeder In Show Ubersein

 

Obedience Results November 2009

Judge: Mrs N McIlroy

NOVICE
1 Zamuich Heartnsoul (AI) CCD (NQ)
2 Rakaaz Kiss This CCD (NQ)
3 Ch Wrathchild Eternal Idol CCD (NQ)

CCD
1 Ch Eramoo Dazzling Dion SPD ET ADX JD (93)
2 Chamrott Eynar (NQ)
3 Jobrini Blue Illusion (NQ)

OPEN
1 NRCA/Dual Ch (T) Dellahar Ultra Busy CDX ET (NQ)
2 Cabulla River Aorborn CD SD ET (NQ)
3 NRCA Ch Rottisliebe Bliss Bomb CD (NQ)

UTILITY
1 Sanmar Denver Diva CDX JDX ADX SPD GD SD (NQ)
2 Blackcombe Jonah UD ET
3 NRCA/Dual Ch (T) Dellahar Ultra Busy CDX ET (NQ)

UDX
1 T Ch O Ch Willemstadt Quentin UDX TSD (188)

BEST IN TRIAL
T Ch O Ch Willemstadt Quentin UDX TSD

 

Breed Survey Results: 

Karrho Dark Spirit – pass 
Ch Oberschoen Black Ash – pass
Ubersein Strong Persuador – pass
Vonzennith Eilka  – pass
Rakaaz Leading Edge  – pass
Ch Jahzorn Blue Street Girl  – pass
Ch Ubersein Tough T Tease (AI)- pass
Brescot Saphira Storm  – pass
Ch Ubersein Tough At The Top (AI)- pass
Ch Ubersein Tough Love (AI)- pass
Kiahbel Alexia – represent

Top of Page