Rottweiler Club of Victoria – 42nd Championship Show

November 2008

 

Judge: Mr Uwe Petermann ADRK (Germany)

BEST IN SHOW 
NRCA Ch, Aust Ch Dellahar Imme

Owned by D Harrison

RUNNER UP IN SHOW 
NRCA Ch, Aust Ch, Slv Ch Wenno of Nicolas Lion IPOI (Imp Cro)
Owned by J & S Baird

Nov2008_BISS
pictured (L) RUBISS & (R) BISS


Note: blue writing denotes best in class in show winner.

BABY PUPPY DOG

VP1   Rottisliebe Down N Dirty
VP2   Svawill Logan
VP3   Oscelly Working Class Man
P4   Rotzennith Pakko
P5   Karrho Dark Spirit
P6   Rottzenith Paragon

BABY PUPPY BITCH
VP1    Hilashijay Cant Tell Elle
VP2    Rottisliebe Devil In Disguise
VP3    Deelux Bambi
VP4    Deelux Morgan Le Fay
VP5    Rottisliebe Devil by Design
VP6    Hilashijay Cant Tell Secrets

MINOR PUPPY DOG
VP1  Dellahar Double Deal
VP2  Rakaaz Let It Shine
VP3  Ludendorf Montgomery
P4  Zessinhuf Zwei Archard
P5  Valdkreiger Call Me Jonah
P6  Zessinhuf Zwei Aldrik

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
VP1  Rakaaz Must Have
VP2  Valdkreiger Im Ava
VP3  Rakaaz Leading Edge
VP4  Jemblade Heavnash Gucci
VP5  Zessinhuf Zwei Aisha
P6  Zessinhuf Zwei Amara

PUPPY DOG
VP1   Ubersein Vaturbo's Legacy
VP2   Dellkarn Dakine Dalton
VP3   Dellkarn Donny Darko
VP4   Oberrheim Muukfilou
P5     Dellahar Double Decka
P6     Substanz Kovi Izzac

PUPPY BITCH
VP1  Ubersein Va Va Voom
VP2  Zlatnik Akina
VP3  Rakaaz Listen Up
VP4  Blichscharf Lil Lulu
VP5  Willemstadt Saffron Dust
VP6  Clyzan Dark Diamond

JUNIOR DOG
V1 Ubersein Veni Vidi Vici
V2 Karrho Black Storn
V3 Sanduka I Did It My Way
V4  Rockdalestar Moro
SG5  Willemstadt Elite Power
SG6 Willemstadt Elite Spirit

JUNIOR BITCH
V1 Brescot Saphira Storm
V2  Ludendorf Lucinda
V3  Willemstadt Elite Love
V4  Karrho Dream Catcher
V5  Ashkevron I Want It All
SG6    Rottzenith Phinesse

INTERMEDIATE DOG
V1  Dellahar Darkon
V2  Oberschoen Black Ash
V3  Keipa Sacred Soul F Me
V4  Ludendorf Ione
V5  Ubersein Strong Persuader
V6  Ch Ubersein Tonka Tough (AI)
 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
V1  NRCA & Aust Ch Dellahar Imme
V2   Ludendorf Jana
V3 Ch Brodmuir Pretty Pandora (Imp NZ)
V4  Allgemein Lynx
V5  Zessinhuf Ari
V6  Kormeister Dakota

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
V1  Ludendorf Jaeger
V2  Ch Rotteln Bundy Bear ET
V3  Valdkreiger Noah
V4  Vonrein Brocks An Aussie
V5  Gr Ch Lynschkin Midnite Ego
V6  Ch Heikharma Faolan

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
V1  Loanic Koxie Siann
V2  Nightsail Almira
V3  Valdkreiger The Diva
V4  Ludendorf Jasmin
V5  Willemstadt Tahla
V6   Ch Ubersein Running On Faith

OPEN DOG
V1 NRCA & Aust Ch Slo Ch Wenno of Nicolas Lion IPOI (Imp Cro)
V2 Willemstadt Hannibal
V3 Ludendorf Frodo (AI)
V4 NRCA & Aust Ch Edelfreund Beau (AI)
V5 NCCA & Aust Ch Sandzena Magic Trixs TD
V6 NRCA Ch Vom Hause Zillas Arkon (Imp Dmk)

OPEN BITCH
V1  Cabulla Maddison
V2  Ch Allgemein Halle
V3  Blickscharf Isela
V4  Ch Ludendorf Ellah
V5  Freni Vom Hause Edelstein (Imp Cro)
V6  Ch Wuzdenrot Freya
 

VETERAN DOG
V1 Hannes Vom Junkertal (Imp Gmy)
V2 NRCA Ch & Ch Dellahar Gold Otan
V3 NRCA Ch Dual Ch (T) Goodiesway Basko (AI) CDX ET

CHALLENGE DOG
NRCA & Aust Ch Slo Ch Wenno of Nicolas Lion IPOI (Imp Cro)

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Dellahar Darkon

VETERAN BITCH
V1 NRCA Ch & Dual Ch (T) Rakaaz Grenache
V2 NRCA Ch Blickscharf Dame Ruby
V3 Ch Raeburnyte Belle

CHALLENGE BITCH
NRCA & Aust Ch Dellahar Imme

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
Cabulla Maddison

Stud Dog in Show 
NRCA & Aust Ch Slo Ch Wenno of Nicolas Lion IPOI (Imp Cro)

Brood Bitch in Show 
Ludendorf Evie

Breeder In Show Ludendorf

 

Obedience Results November 2008

Judges: David Hutson & Ross Carlton


NOVICE
1 Ch Ludendorf Georgie (187)
2 Sarayda The Diplomat CCD ET(NQ)

CCD
1 T Ch Schoenburg Fidelity (86)
2 Vontojen Certtu Hilde (84)
3 Cabulla River Aorborn (NQ)

OPEN
1 NRCA/Dual Ch (T) Dellahar Ultra Busy CDX ET (NQ)
2 Dual Ch (T) Ubersein On A Promise (NQ)
3 Dual Ch (T) Ubersein Pucker Up CDX TD(NQ)

UTILITY
1 Sanmar Denver Diva CDX JDX ADX SPD GD (NQ)

UDX
1 T Ch Willemstadt Quentin OC (182)

BEST IN TRIAL
Ch Ludendorf Georgie

 

 

Breed Survey Results: 

Rakaaz Kiss This – pass 
Dellahar Darkon – pass
Ludendorf Jaeger – pass
Rakaaz Joint Venture – pass
Kiahbel Annika – pass
Siegertal Cisco – represent
Blitzkrieg Sahara – represent

Top of Page