Rottweiler Club of Victoria – 40th Championship Show

November 2007

Judge: Mr Dirk Vandecasteele (Belgium)

BEST IN SHOW 
NRCA Ch Vom Hause Zillas Arkon (Imp Dmk)

Owned by S Bejatovic

RUNNER UP IN SHOW
Dellahar Imme
Owned by D Harrison
2007NovArkonImme
pictured (L) RUBISS & (R) BISS

2007NovCrocArkon
pictured (L) Reserve Challenge dog & (R) Challeng Dog
Note: blue writing denotes best in class in show winner.

BABY PUPPY DOG

VP1   Muzairib Man on Fire
VP2   Sarayda Feather Inmy Cap
VP3   Luthcridge Limerick Lad
VP4   Rotzennith Pakko
VP5   Karrho Dark Spirit
P6   Rottzenith Paragon

BABY PUPPY BITCH
VP1    Brescott Saphira Storm
VP2    Muzairib Ksis My Brass
VP3    Karrho Dream Catcher
VP4    Ashkevron Just Ask Q
VP5    Rottzenith Petra
VP6    Rottzenith Phinesse

MINOR PUPPY DOG
VP1  Allgemain Loti
VP2  Cabulla Basko Ruger

P3  Allgemain Lincoln
P4  Willemstadt Giosa

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
VP1  Willemstadt Christy Lee
VP2  Chriannm What A Show Off
VP3  Willemstadt Coszena
VP4  Allgemein Lynx
VP5  Zessinhuf Ari
P6  Chriannm Walk The Talk

PUPPY DOG

VP1   Ubersein Tonka Tough (AI)
VP2   Ubersein Tough Actofolow (AI)
VP3   Willemsstadt Black Baskco
P4   Crobreed Flash
P5     Crobreed Filou
P6     Ubersein Strongpersuader

PUPPY BITCH
VP1  Willemstadt Black Sharaz
VP2  Ubersein Summer Rain
VP3  Dellahar Slic As
VP4  Ubersein Saving Grace
VP5  Ubersein Tough Love (AI)
VP6  Fernarba Alexie

JUNIOR DOG
SG1 Rakaaz Kiss This
SG2 Oberschoen Black Ash
SG3 Alchemy Guilty As Hell
SG4  Ubersein Rising Sun
SG5  Sassiona Silver Master
SG6 Lynschkin Midnite Xtreme

JUNIOR BITCH
SG1 Nedrotts Aika (IID)
SG2  Alchemy Sweet Leaf
SG3  Kormeister Dakota
SG4  Jobrini Hey True Blue
SG5  Ch Ubersein Running on Faith
SG6    Ubersein Tough At The Top (AI)

INTERMEDIATE DOG
V1  Ch Just Ask Kurt (Imp Swd)
V2  Willemstadt Hannibal
V3  Blickscharf Komic Kapers
V4  Vonzennith Callan
V5  Ludendorf Ione
V6  Lewispark See See Ryder

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
V1  Dellahar Imme
V2  Wuzdenrot Freya
V3 Kiahbel Alexia
V4  Alchemy Spells Paige
V5  Ch Brodmuir Pretty Pandora (Imp NZ)
V6  Ludendorf Jana

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
V1  Ludendorf Jaeger
V2  NRCA Ch & Ch Sandzena Magic Trixs
V3  Vonrein Brocks An Aussie
V4  Ch Alchemy Hells Dragon
SG5  Schwarzbear The General
SG6  Ch Jahzorn Goodbye Mr Blue

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
V1  Ch Heikharma Feena
V2  Ch Schwarzbear Kitt Falke (AI)
V3  Valstam Catjas Akachilli CDX
V4  Ch Oscelly Superstar
V5  NRCA Ch & Ch Willemstadt Slic Chic (AI)
V6  Kiahbel Annika

OPEN DOG
V1 NRCA Ch Vom Hause Zillas Arkon (Imp Dmk)
V2 NRCA & Aust Ch Allgemein Felix
V3 NRCA & Aust Ch Slo Ch Wenno of Nicolas Lion IPOI (Imp Cro)
V4 NRCA & Aust Ch Edelfreund Beau (AI)
V5 NRCA & Aust Ch Ludendorf Erik
SG6 NRCA & Aust Ch Dellahar Night Trippa (AI)

OPEN BITCH
V1  Vospiel Donner
V2  Ch Allerhochst Kansas
V3  Ch Rottisliebe Bliss Bomb CD
V4  Ch Ludendorf Ellah
V5  NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Masquerade
V6  Blickscharf Isela

VETERAN DOG
V1 NRCA & Grand Ch Blickscharf Ashke CD ET
V2 NRCA & Aust Ch Castobian Gold N Fortune (A)
V3 NRCA Ch & Ch Dellahar Gold Otan
V4 Hannes Vom Junkertal (Imp Gmy)
V5 NRCA Ch Jenecks Punch BH Sch1 ET (Imp USA)

CHALLENGE DOG
NRCA Ch Vom Hause Zillas Arkon (Imp Dmk)

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
NRCA & Aust Ch Allgemein Felix

VETERAN BITCH
V1 NRCA Ch Blickscharf Dame Ruby
V2 Ch Dellahar Gold Field
V3 NRCA Ch & Aust Ch Rakaaz Nara Flynn (A) CD TD ET
V4  Kjeringa's Corona V Kernecht (Imp USA)


CHALLENGE BITCH
Dellahar Imme

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
Vospiel Donner

Stud Dog in Show 
NRCA & Aust Ch Slo Ch Wenno of Nicolas Lion IPOI (Imp Cro)

Brood Bitch in Show 
NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Masquerade

Breeder In Show Dellahar

 

Obedience Results November 2007

Judges: Mrs Dawn Howard & Mrs Margaret Deakes

NOVICE
1 Ch Ludendorf Georgie(182)
2 Sigertal Zena (180)
3  Sarayda The Diplomat CCD ET(179)


 

CCD
1 Chriannm Upstage (94)
2 NRCA Ch & Ch Dellahar Night Trippa (AI)(85)
3 Vontojen Certtu Hilde (75 NQ)

OPEN
1 NRCA/Dual Ch (T) Dellahar Ultra Busy CDX ET (193)
2 Ch Ubersein Pucker Up CD TD (188)
3 Sanmar Denva Diva CDX JDX AD (184)

UTILITY
1 T Ch Willemstadt Quentin OC (180NQ)
2 Sanmar Denva Diva CDX JDX AD (103NQ)
 

BEST IN TRIAL
NRCA/Dual Ch (T) Dellahar Ultra Busy CDX ET

RUNNER UP IN TRIAL
Ch Ubersein Pucker Up CD TD

 

Breed Survey Results: 

 Dellahar Imme – pass
Ch Ludendorf Georgie – pass
Ch Rottisliebe Bliss Bomb CD – pass
Blickscharf Isela – represent
Ch Blickscharf Ebeny – represent

Top of Page