Rottweiler Club of Victoria – 39th Championship Show

March 2007

Judge: Herr Helmut Weiler (Germany)

BEST IN SHOW
NRCA & Ch Allgemein Felix

Owned by A & N Church
BISSVic2007

RUNNER UP IN SHOW
Hannes Vom Junkertal (Imp Gmy)
Owned by S Bejatovic
2007rbis
Note: blue writing denotes best in class in show winner.

BABY PUPPY DOG

VP1   Vonderzenn Grand Ice
VP2   Sassiona Ossito
VP3   Raeburnyte Dreamweaver
VP4   Sassiona Silver Master
VP5   Kermaren The Guardian
VP6   Kermaren Gladiator

BABY PUPPY BITCH
VP1    Not awarded
VP2    Dremeika Bellekyha Bae
VP3    Sassiona Clijsters
VP4    Oberschoen Bewitched
VP5    Aulseiger I Am Renee
VP6    Dremeika Blessed By Baci

MINOR PUPPY DOG
VP1  Jobrini Howln Blue Storm
VP2  Bohmerwald Eldo
VP3  Lynschkin Midnite Xtreme
VP4   Willemstadt Jim Bean
P5    Jobrini Hootin Bluegrass
P6    Jobrini A Hunk of Blue

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
VP1  Ubersein Running On Faith
VP2  Jobrini Hey True Blue
VP3  Svawill Kaja
VP4  Jobrini Hoosgot The Blues
P5  Bohmerwald Ebby
P6  Seigertal Bambi

PUPPY DOG
VP1   Rakaaz Kiss This
VP2   Eramoo Huckleberry Hound
P3   Vonzennith Gref
P4   Rosarott Aimon
P5   Vonelka Hugo Red

PUPPY BITCH
VP1  Kiahbel Aleksia
VP2  Kiahbel Annika
P3  Rosarott Alake
P4  Rosarott Atish
P5  Vospiel Freche Girl

JUNIOR DOG
V1 Ludendorf Ione
V2 Dellahar Darkon
V3 Just Ask Kurt (Imp Swd)
V4   Vonderzenn Grand Hunter
V5   Blickscharf Komic Kapers
V6 Ludendorf Jaeger
V Lewispark See See Ryder

JUNIOR BITCH
V1 Dellahar Imme
V2  Saraltess Xmas Holly
V3  Ludendorf Jasmin
V4  Blitzkreig Sahara
V5  Ludendorf Jana
V6   Dellahar Celito
V Vonzennith Elka
V Dellahar Frisco
V Vonderzenn Heavn V Elite
V Hegestrauch Lunja
V Willemstadt Freya
V Ludendorf Ikkin Donorong
V Ludendorf Imogene
V Blackmanner Loyal Dutch
V Lundendorf Justa Jewel

INTERMEDIATE DOG
V1  Dellahar Night Trippa
V2  Heikharma Faolan
V3  Ubersein Pegasus
V4  Vonzennith Dantee
V5  Willemstadt Hannibal
V6  Ch Sandzena Magic Trixs
V   Ubersein Prince of Tides
V Nazeem Ashs Image

 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
V1  Ludendorf Georgie
V2  Blickscharf Isela
V3  Kiromar Acacia
V4  Allgemein Kessy
V5  Ludendorf Heres Hannah
V6  Crobreed Demmie
V Ch Heikharma Feena
V Rakaaz Jetsetter
V Nowstarin Flash Dancer
V Wuzdenrot Freya
V Wuzdenrot KB Fayola
V Svawill Ivy (AI)

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
V1  Rakaaz Dual Impact
V2  Ch Arbelterhund Guderian
V3  Ch Edelfreund Beau (AI)
V4  Vonzennith Calle
V5  Vonzderzenn Gotcha V Hope
V6  Glencoe The Game

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
V1  Voneiffel Im No Angel
V2  Willemstadt Natailia
V3  Ch Blickscharf Ebeny
V4  Blickscharf Franca
V5  Ubersein Mad About You
V6  Ch Rakaaz High Falutin
V    Ch Heikharma Eva The Rose CD
V    NRCA Ch & Ch Ubersein Masquerade

OPEN DOG
V1 NRCA & Aust Ch Allgemein Felix
V2 NRCA & Aust Grand Ch Blickscharf Ashke CD ET
V3 Slo Ch & Aust Ch Wenno Of Nicolas Lion (Imp Cro)
V4 NRCA & Aust Ch Hanbar Wizard (Imp UK)
V5 NRCA & Aust Ch Goodiesway Basko (AI) CDX TDX ET
V6 Cordan Mya Silver Hudson
V Ludendorf Eric
V Granhaus Kid Shelleen

OPEN BITCH
V1  Nottrott Wilde Uschi
V2  Willemstadt Natasha
V3  NRCA Ch & Ch Allgemein Fenja
V4  Jahzorn Blue Street Girl
V5  Ch Berewulf Bold Lori
V6  Schwarzbear Isabella
V    Blickscharf Hart to Hart
V Ch Ubersein Khamsin Storm
V Ch Rakaaz Grenache TD
V Vospiel Donner
V Allgemein Halle
V Voneiffel Heart of Gold
V Ludendorf Ellah

VETERAN DOG
V1 Hannes Vom Junkertal (Imp Gmy)
V2 NRCA Ch & Ch Dellahar Gold Otan
V3 NRCA Ch Jenecks Punch ZTP BH SCH 1 ET (Imp USA)
V4 NRCA Ch Grand Ch Dual Ch (T) Ubersein Geronimo (A)
V5 NRCA Ch & Ch Wuzdenrot Acclaim
V6 Gesundheit Royal Flush (A) (Imp NZ)

VETERAN BITCH
V1 Kjeringas Corona V Kernecht (Imp USA)
V2 NRCA Ch & Aust Ch Rakaaz Nara Flynn (A) CD TD ET

CHALLENGE BITCH
Nottrott Wilde Uschi

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
Voneiffel Im No Angel

CHALLENGE DOG
NRCA & Aust Ch Allgemein Felix

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Hannes Vom Junkertal (Imp Gmy)

Stud Dog in Show 
Vom Hause Zillas Arkon (Imp Dmk)

Brood Bitch in Show 
Blickscharf Diamond Lil

Breeder In Show – Ludendorf Rottweilers.
** Sincere apologies from the RCV Committee, due to a miscalculation of the point score system, the correct winner of Breeder In Show was Lynda Doyle of Ludendorf Rottweilers. The committee apologises for any inconvenience caused to Di & Renee Harrison and Lynda Doyle.

Breed Survey Results:

Heikharma Faolan – Pass

Vonderzenn Gotcha V Hope – Pass

Slo Ch & Aust Ch Wenno of Nicolas Lion (Imp Cro) – Pass

Ludendorf Ferro – Pass

Top of Page