Rottweiler Club of Victoria – 38th Championship Show

November 2006

 

Judge: Mr Tommie Bezuidenhout (South Africa)

BEST IN SHOW
NRCA & Grand Ch Blickscharf Ashke (A) CD ET

Owned by Stan & Sue Krugenza

RUNNER UP IN SHOW
Vonderzenn Grand Erika
Owned by Margaret & Paul Metcalfe

Note: blue writing denotes best in class in show winner.

BABY PUPPY DOG
VP1   Ashkevron Teak
VP2   Ubersein The Real Thing
VP3   Rosarott Aimon
VP4   Vonzennith Herro
VP5   Vonzennith Harkon
VP6   Lynschkin Midnite Xtreme

BABY PUPPY BITCH
VP1    Loenstark Jika
VP2    Ubersein Running On Faith
VP3    Kormeister Dakota
VP4    Vonzennith Hanna Rogue
VP5    Lynschkin Midnite Dezign
VP6    Rosarott Atish

MINOR PUPPY DOG
VP1  Ludendorf Ione
VP2  Luthcridhe Cutting Edge
VP3  Blackmanner Loyal Danko
VP4  Rakaaz Kiss This
VP5  Eramoo Huckleberry Hound
P6    Miltenberg Quazar

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
VP1  Vonzennith Gemma
VP2  Ludendorf Justa Jewel
VP3  Ludendorf Imogene
VP4  Kiahbel Aleksia
VP5  Ludendorf Jana
VP6  Willemstadt Freya

PUPPY DOG

VP1   Vonderzenn Grand Hunter
VP2   Lewispark See See Ryder
VP3   Westobri Jachi Zammo
VP4   Dellahar Darkon
VP5     Ludendorf Iszak
VP6     Linbedach With a Bullett

PUPPY BITCH
VP1  Ludendorf Jasmin
VP2  Brodmuir Pretty Pandora (Imp NZ)
VP3  Hegestrauch Lunja
VP4  Saraltess Xmas Holly
VP5  Zamuich Miss Gidget
VP6  Dellahar Imme

JUNIOR DOG
V1 Willemstadt Hannibal
V2 Muzairib Nalash Sadiq
V3 Just Ask Kurt
SG4 Blickscharf Komic Kapers
SG5 Vonzennith Demon
SG6 Rakaaz Jobs For The Boys

JUNIOR BITCH
V1 Ludendorf Heres Hannah
V2  Nightsail Almirra
V3  Rakaaz Joint Venture
V4  Oscelly Sahara
V5  Rakaaz Jetsetter
V6  Natuska Pagan Passion

INTERMEDIATE DOG
V1  Ch Sandzena Magic Trixs
V2  Valdkreiger Noah
V3  Svawill Hajduk
V4  Heikharma Faolan
V5  Vospiel Dominator
V6  Ubersein Pegasus
V    Karrho Icelea Shadow
V   Vonrein Brocks An Aussie
V   Iwan Kovi Rot (Imp Svk)
V  Blickscharf Justice
V   Dellahar Night Trippa (AI)
V   Sarayda The Diplomat
V   Ch Ubersein Prince Of Tides

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
V1  Blickscharf Isela
V2  Ludendorf Georgie
V3  Dual Ch (T) Ubersein On A Promise
V4  Ch Oscelly Superstar
V5  Ch Wrathchild Cardinal Sin
V6  Shidian Bold As Brass
V Valdkreiger The Diva
V Dellahar Trip With Me (AI)
V Wuzdenrot Freya
V Wuzdenrot KB Fayola
V Kiromar Acacia
V Sarayda Drama Queen
V Ubersein Pucker Up

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
V1  Ch Jahzorn Goodbye Mr Blue
V2  Ch Valdkreiger The Brave
V3  Ch Edelfreund Beau (AI)
V4  Blickscharf Hi Roller
V5  Ch Staratraxn Ace It Up
V6  Rakaaz Dual Impact
V   Gr Ch Dellahar Ultra Blast
V   NRCA & Dual Ch (T) Dellahar Ultra Busy CDX ET
V   Ch Arbelterhund Guderian
V   Gr Ch Lynschkin Midnite Ego
V   Schwarzbear The General
V   Karrho Icelea In Ya Sax

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
V1  Willemstadt Natailia
V2  Jahzorn Blue Street Girl
V3  Ch Blackcombe Kira
V4  Ch Ubersein Mad About You
V5  Vonderzenn Grand Elite
V6  Berewulf Bold Lara
V    Ubersein Koka Khola
V    Rottisliebe Bliss Bomb
V NRCA Ch & Ch Dellahar Cruzn Around
V Ch Heikharma Eva The Rose
V Schwarzbear Kitt Falke (AI)
V Leistunghund Wrikee (AI)
V Willemstadt Quest

OPEN DOG
V1 NRCA & Aust Grand Ch Blickscharf Ashke CD ET
V2 NRCA & Aust Ch Deitzrot Grand Emperor
V3 NRCA & Aust Ch Hanbar Wizard (Imp UK)
V4 NRCA & Aust Ch Allgemein Felix
V5 NRCA & Dual Ch (T) Goodiesway Basko (AI) CDX ET
V6 Vom Hause Zillas Arkon (Imp Dmk)
V  Slo Ch Wenno of Nicolas Lion (Imp Cro)
V  Ludendorf Frodo (AI)

OPEN BITCH
V1  Vonderzenn Grand Erika
V2  Schwartzhund Einzelkind
V3  NRCA Ch & Ch Keipa Cruiser F Me
V4  Ubersein Khamsin Storm
V5  Ludendorf Ellah
V6  NRCA Ch & Ch Willemstadt Slick Chic
V7 Blickscharf Hart to Hart 
V Blickscharf Dame Ruby
V Vonrein Demis Blue Ice
V Ch Rakaaz Grenache TD
V Ch Rakaaz High Falutin
V Blakesims Petra V Gowenhaus (Imp UK)
V Allgemein Halle
V Schwarzbear Isabella

VETERAN DOG
V1 NRCA & Gr Ch & Dual Ch (T) Ubersein Geronimo
V2 NRCA Ch & Ch Dellahar Gold Otan
V3 Ch Willemstadt Excalibur
V4 Hannes Vom Junkertal (Imp Gmy)
V5 NRCA & Aust Ch Castobian Gold N Fortune (A)

VETERAN BITCH
V1 Ch Saraltess Royal Bannor
V2 Ch Westobri Zali Lyca
V3 NRCA Ch & Aust Ch Rakaaz Nara Flynn (A) CD TD ET
V4  Ch Dellahar Gold Field
V5 Muzairib Gail Force (A)
V6 Dreistleigh Das Emma

CHALLENGE DOG
NRCA & Grand Ch Blickscharf Ashke CD ET

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Ch Sandzena Magic Trixs

Stud Dog in Show 
NRCA & Grand Ch Blickscharf Ashke (A) ET

Brood Bitch in Show 
Blickscharf Diamond Lil

Breeder In Show Ubersein Kennels

 

Obedience Results November 2006

Judge: Mr Frank Valastro (CCD & Open)

Mr Frank Tipping (Novice & UD)

NOVICE
1 Rottisliebe Bliss Bomb(160NQ)
2 Ch Rakaaz High Falutin (140NQ)
3  Vontojen Aronne Caedman (139NQ)

CCD
1 Rottisliebe Coco Chanel (95)
2 Sarayda The Diplomat (88)
3 Ludendorf Gilka (80)

OPEN
1 NRCA/Dual Ch (T) Dellahar Ultra Busy CDX ET (166NQ)
2 Alijess Dinkum Jarrah CDX (151NQ)
3 Sanduka Lord of the Ring (134NQ)

UTILITY
1 T Ch Willemstadt Quentin UD (165NQ)
2 Narhen Avant Garde CDX AD JDX (161NQ)
3 Alijess Dinkum Jarrah CDX (96NQ)

BEST IN TRIAL
Rottiesliebe Coco Chanel

 

Breed Survey Results:

The following dogs passed the Breed Survey:

Gr Ch Dellahar Ultra Blast (A)
Ludendorf Frodo
Ch Sandzena Magic Trixs
Vom Hause Zillas Arkon (Imp Dmk)
*Ch Willemstadt Excalibur
* Ch Heikharma Eva the Rose
Valdkreiger the Diva
Wuzdenrot KB Fayola
Dual Ch (T) Ubersein on a Promise
Ch Ubersein Midnight Special
Ch Ubersein Mad About You
Ch Wrathchild Ultimate Sin (A)
* Ubersein Khamsin Storm
Wuzdenrot Freya
Allgemein Halle

Dogs denoted with an * are pending NRC(A) approval

 

Top of Page