Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc

31st Championship Show, 1st –2nd March 2003

Judge: Catherine Thompson USA

2003bis1  2003bis2

BABY PUPPY DOG (11 Entered)
VP1: Hausemehr Dargo (IID)(GMY)
VP2: Willemstadt Say My Name (AI)
VP3: Sanmar Denver Ryder
VP4: Willemstadt Smooth Azz (AI)
VP5: Sanmar Denver Dodger

BABY PUPPY BITCH (16 Entered)
VP1: Ubersein Midnight Special
VP2: Willemstadt Slick Chick (AI)
VP3: Alshaus Ultra Quality
VP4: Alshaus Ultra Brunnen
VP5: Vospiel Crystal
VP6: Willemstadt Mustang Sally (AI)

MINOR PUPPY DOG (13 Entered)
VP1: Jahzorn Goodbye Mr Blue
VP2: Jahzorn Guess Who I’m Blue
VP3: Sarayda He’s No Angel
VP4: Ananda In a Spin
VP5: Stolzein JQ Ur the Bosch
P6: Invictus Desperado

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (8 Entered)
VP1: Ananda Imogen
VP2: Jahzorn Gift From the Blue
VP3: Blickscharf Franka (AI)
VP4: Blickscharf Franzie (AI)
VP5: Jahzorn Blue Street Girl
P6: Kelzak Lady Leilani

PUPPY DOG (10 Entered)
VP1: Blackcombe King von Boylan
VP2: Ludendorf Erik
VP3: Dellahar Ultra Blast
VP4: Schwarzbear Evil Knevil
VP5: Lockstock ‘The Bronx’
VP6: Winterwings Diese


PUPPY BITCH (10 Entered)
VP1: Willemstadt Quasar
VP2: Vonderzenn Grand Erika
VP3: Natuska Mystery N Mahem
VP4: Dellahar Ultra Elusive
VP5: Kermaren Hanua
VP6: Rottisliebe Bliss Bomb


JUNIOR DOG (9 Entered)
SG1: Dellahar Golden Force
SG2: Hausemehr Cadmus
G3: Rottbaron Lethal Weapon
G4: Alshaus Top Gun
G5: Zamenhof All Balky
G6: Dreistleigh Pax Tunza

JUNIOR BITCH (24 Entered)
V1: Blickscharf Ebeny RUBISS
SG2: Kelmarsh Evn Betten Sex At Sanduka (Imp NZ)
SG3: Brodnauir Pinot Noir at Blackcombe (NZ)
SG4: Allerhochst Kansas
SG5: Ubersein Luscious
SG6: Ubersein Koka Khola

INTERMEDIATE DOG (17 Entered)
V1: Ch Hausemehr Bosco (A)
V2: Ch Blackcombe The Business
V3: Valdkrieger The Brave
V4: Allgemein Felix
SG5: Zimjaz Aramis
SG6: Kelzak Bold Personality (A)

INTERMEDIATE BITCH (19 Entered)
V1: Ludendorf Dimity (AI) RES CC
V2: Hausemehr Blaze (A)
V3: CH Blickscharf Dark Sapphire (A)
V4: Wrathchild Ultimate Sin (A)
V5: Romhund Jade (A)
SG6: Willemstadt Natalia (A)

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG (15 Entered)
V1: Ch Ubersein The Eliminator (A) RES CC
V2: Ch Glenosci Mactosh (A)
V3: Ch Goodiesway Basko (AI) (A) CDX
V4: Ch Ormslee Jakaza Hadeda (A) ET
V5: Ch Ubersein Geronimo (A)
V6: Ch Ananda Carbon Copy UD

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH (14 Entered)
V1: Ch Rakaaz Nara Flynn (A) CD.TD ET
V2: Westobri Zali Lyca
SG3: Ch Glenosci HF Morgan (A)
SG4: Ch Jonsha SJ Finesse (A)
SG5: Lynschkin Midnite Dreams (A)
SG6: Jahzorn Excuse Me Im Blue (A)

OPEN DOG (12 Entered)
V1: NZ Grd Ch Crusade Cold Comfort BISS
V2: Ch Castobian Gold N Fortune (A)
V3: Ch Valdkreiger Invincible
V4: Ch Ubersein Get Up And Go (A)
V5: Ch Glenosci Toshi
V6: Ch Ubersein The Enforcer CD

OPEN BITCH (21 Entered)
V1: Blickscharf Dame Ruby (A)
V2: NZ Gr Ch Magicwand of Kauriland (Imp NZ)
V3: Ch Westobri Zali Lanie
V4: Ch Alchemy Cilla Black (A)
V5: Ch Ubersein Guiding Light (A)
V6: Muzairib Gail Force (A)


CHALLENGE DOG
NZ Grd Ch Crusade Cold Comfort

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Ch Ubersein The Eliminator (A)


CHALLENGE BITCH
Blickscharf Ebeny

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
Ludendorf Dimity (AI)


BEST IN SHOW
NZ Grd Ch Crusade Cold Comfort

RUNNER UP IN SHOW
Blickscharf Ebeny

Top of Page