Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc

28th Championship Show – 26 & 27 February, 2000

VETERAN DOG
1. N. Badger Ch Nottrott Wild Torin
2. Lynschkin Kennels Ch Lynschkin Heath [A]
VETERAN BITCH
1. A. & C. White Ch Ormslee Tamara [A]
2. Woodman & Xuereb Ch Romhund Binka [A]
3. D & P. Johnson Ch Jagen Out Of The Blue (Imp UK) [A]
4. Ubersein Kennels Ch Ubersein Abbey Ablaze [A] CD
5. Lynschkin Kennels Ch Lynschkin Miss Madison [A]

BABY PUPPY DOG
1. Vernon & Johnson Jahzorn Embossed In Blue
2. A. Meyer-Dilley Vonmeyer Caradoc
3. M. Shaw Willemstadt Lite My Fire
4. G. Demenezes Vonmeyer Conrad
5. D. & V. Cleghorn Talbony Cochise
6. D. Kerry Alijess Eclipse

BABY PUPPY BITCH
1. Vernon & Johnson Jahzorn Excuse Me Im Blue
2. D. & P. Johnson Jahzorn Elude to Blue
3. A. Meyer-Dilley Vonmeyer Catja
4. Ubersein Kennels Schwarzkraft Aphrodite
5. D. Kerry Alijess Devils D Lite
6. D. & M. Johnson Schwarzkraft Athena

MINOR PUPPY DOG
1. A. McKerlie Alshaus Quarter Master
2. M. Shaw Willemstadt Bee Jay
3. D. Harrison Dellahar Gold Otan
4. R. O’Brien Zamenhof Tisdynasty
5. I. Moore Hausemehr Aramus
6. R. & D Allen Alshaus Quick Silver

MINOR PUPPY BITCH
1. S. Basford Alshaus Quell
2. S. Hubbard Blackcombe Valhera
3. R. & D. Allen Alshaus Quality Girl
4. D. Harrison Dellahar Gold Field
5. N. Hahn Schwartzhund Ruby Lee
6. D. Harrison Dellahar Gold Bliss

PUPPY DOG
1. S. & S. Kruzenga Blickscharf Ashke
2. T. Finn Ubersein Geronimo
3. S. Basford Sanmar Super Tanker
4. S. & S. Smith Ubersein The Gambler
5. Svaljek & Willingen Svawill Chavez
6. K. Kuklinsky Ntaba Fiery Moritz


PUPPY BITCH
1. M. Czarnecki Ubersein Guiding Light
2. J. Milner Nahren Cactus Flower
3. M. Shaw Willemstadt Gaby
4. Satinapride Kennels Satinapride Queen Bea
5. S. Basford Sanmar Supersonic
6. Lynschkin Kennels Lynschkin Midnite Dreams


JUNIOR DOG
1. Valdkreiger Rottweilers Valdkreiger Cheeky Chap
2. MacDonald & Veale Blackcombe Unser Barry (IID Gmy)
3. D. McGuinness Schoenburg Black Bear
4. N. Apps Ubersein All Fired Up
5. L. Rodrigues Seratos Benson [A]
6. R. Ciantar Sanduka Simply Super

JUNIOR BITCH
1. Olsen & Baird Rakaaz Nara Finesse
2. S. & J. Barid Rakaaz Nara Flynn
3. D. & P. Johnson Alchemy Cilla Black
4. A. Franks Sanduka Sheer Pleasure
5. C. & D. Robinson Brojelie Haylee
6. D. & L. Greig Dreistleigh Das Emma

INTERMEDIATE DOG
1. Bell & Walkom Ntaba Fiery Bismark
2. Ubersein Kennels Ubersein The Eliminator [A]
3. G. & P. Hall Don Guan V T Detoricahof HDTC (Imp NDL)
4. White & McKinley Rottisliebe Anuffs Anuff
5. J. Burridge Gelderland High Esteem
6. Glenosci Kennels Glenosci McTosh [A]

INTERMEDIATE BITCH
1. N. Hughes Ch Canorous Black Majic
2. Lynschkin Kennels Ch Lynschkin Midnite Magic
3. J. & J. Belbin Glenosci Innes [A]
4. I. & L. Wallace Nowstarin The Rose
5. Valdkreiger Rottweilers Ch Schwarzen Jezebel
6. D. & M. Johnson Ubersein Eva So Exotic [A]

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG
1. Veale & Janonio Ch Blackcombe Chakkotay
2. D. Field Ch Ubersein The Enforcer CD
3. S. Basford Ch Sanmar Black Bastian [A]
4. J. & K. Kinsella Ch Valdkreiger Ranjana
5. T. J. & K. O’Brien Ch Westobri Piba Zaan
6. S. Ryan Jonsha Zech Ez Encounter [A]

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH
1. L. Deitch Deitzrot Eternal
2. R. Harrison Ch Dellahar Aztec Gold
3. H. Martini Ubersein Eva Sucha Madam [A]
4. P. Grills Blitzkrieg Gia
5. R. Veale Ch Blackcombe Kes
6. Valdkreiger Rottweilers Valdkreiger La Strada

OPEN DOG
1. Valdkreiger Rottweilers Ch Brabantsia Lord Beaumont
2. C Van Vereseveld Gr Ch Blackcombe La Forge CD ET
3. Kingdom & O’Brien Zamuich Count Arcey [A]
4. P. & K. Herz Ch Blickscharf Aurik [A]
5. P. & T. Godkin Ch Klasshund Nael Hahn [A] ET
6. D. Ayton Ch Brohez Baron Beau [A]

OPEN BITCH
1. J. Burns Ch Bernzhunde Hella
2. G. & P. Hall Ch Stromhall Wishful Thinkn [A]
3. W. Foster Ch Nahren Femme Fatale [A]
4. S. & S. Lodge Nottrott Wilde Della
5. I. Moore Romhund Hoax [A]
6. S. & S. Lodge Ch Nottrott Wilde Demi

CHALLENGE DOG
Ch Brabantsia Lord Beaumont

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Ch Blackcombe Chakkotay


CHALLENGE BITCH
Ch Bernzhunde Hella

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
Ch Stromhall Wishful Thinkn [A]


BEST IN SHOW
Ch Bernzhunde Hella

RUNNER UP IN SHOW
Ch Blackcombe Black Adder

 

2000 Rottweiler Club of Victoria

Restricted Obedience Trial Results

 

ENCOURAGEMENT DOG
1. C. Whiteley Invictus Millionaire
2. L. Rodrigues Seratos Benson [A]
3. L. Yuill Wrathchild Fade To Black
ENCOURAGEMENT BITCH
1. Holzfaller Chant Von Tosh [A]
2. J. & D. Boydell Castobian Gold N Spirit
NOVICE DOG
1. J. & D. Boydell Mibengel Nightfire
2. L. Greig Vonzennith Merkur
3. M. Powell Jahzorn Chance On Blue [A]
NOVICE BITCH
1. N. Hann Ch Schwarzhund Cashel ET
2. M. & C. McMahon Ludendorf Britta [A]

OPEN DOG
1. G. Bobbitt Kyradel High N Mighty [A] CDX
2. A. Lay Ch Ananda Carbon Copy [A] CD
3. J. Chatman & G. Smith Ch Chattaweil The Keeper CD

OPEN BITCH
1. T. Finn Ch Bohmerwald Anden [A] CDX TD
2. S. & J. Baird Ch Jahzorn Brilliant N Blue [A] CD TCX
3. I Scott Ashmirra Tahlina CDX

UTILITY DOG
1. G. Bobbitt Kyradel High N Mighty [A] CDX

UTILITY BITCH
1. R. Grigg Siegertal Gina CDX
2. I. Scott Ashmirra Tahlina CDX
3. I. & E. Stocker Schaden Elke CDX TD
BEST IN TRIAL
Kyradel High N Mighty [A] CDX

RUNNER UP IN TRIAL
Ch Bohmerwald Anden [A] CDX

Top of Page